dough club

featured image of Dough Club menu menuspotuk

Meal Deals

Choose convenient pizza meal deals combining slices, pans, sides, and family options for satisfying meals at better overall value.

Name & DetailPrice
SOLO SLICE DEAL£12.20
THE WORKS DEAL£15.80
DOUBLE SLICE DEAL£18.80
FAMILY SLICE DEAL£41.00
ONE PAN DEAL£19.20
TWO PAN DEAL£29.80
FAMILY FEAST DEAL£64.00

By the Slice

Enjoy individual pizza slices with classic, spicy, smoky, meaty, and speciality toppings, perfect for quick and easy meals.

Name & DetailPrice
Classic Marg Slice£7.00
Sweet Peps Slice£7.50
Smoky Chic Slice£7.50
Beefy Inferno Slice£7.50
Margarita Deluxe Slice£7.75
Curry Club Slice£7.75
Island Heat Slice£7.75
Carnivore Feast Slice£7.75

By the Pan

Choose full pan pizzas topped with classic favourites, spicy combinations, smoky chicken, curry flavours, and hearty meat selections.

Name & DetailPrice
Classic Marg£13.50
Sweet Peps£14.50
Smoky Chic£14.50
Beefy Inferno£14.50
Margarita Deluxe£15.00
Curry Club£15.00
Island Heat£15.00
Carnivore Feast£15.00

Sides

Complete your pizza with garlic bread, mac and cheese, chicken wings, nachos, and flavour-packed comfort food favourites.

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Focaccia Bites£4.00
Club Garlic Bread£4.80
Plain Mac & Cheese£5.00
Peps Mac & Cheese£5.20
BBQ Mac & Cheese£5.20
Plain Chicken Wings£5.00
Jerk Chicken Wings£5.00
BBQ Chicken Wings£5.00
Chilli Beef Nachos£5.00
Butter Chicken Nachos£5.00

Sauces

Add extra flavour with garlic herb, pesto aioli, hot honey, and Alabama BBQ sauces, available individually or bundled.

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic and Herb£1.80
Pesto Aioli£1.80
Hot Honey£1.80
Alabama BBQ£1.80
SAUCE DEAL£6.00

Desserts

Finish your meal with warm cookie dough or creamy vanilla ice cream for a simple and satisfying sweet treat.

Name & DetailPrice
Club Cookie Dough£5.50
Northern Bloc Vanilla Ice Cream£3.00

Drinks

Refresh your meal with bottled water and chilled cola, lemon-lime, diet, or strawberry-flavoured soft drink options.

Name & DetailPrice
Water Bottle£2.00
Blue ICE Cola£2.40
Diet ICE Cola£2.40
Lemon & Lime ICE£2.40
Strawberry ICE£2.40

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full dosa village stockport menu prices now!

DOUGH CLUB (Cheadle) (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What styles of pizza base do you offer?
A: We offer pizzas made on an airy focaccia style base, available either by the long slice or as a rectangular pan pizza.

 

Q2: Can I get your pizzas by the slice?
A: Yes, several specialty options are available to order as a long slice, which is considered a single serving.

 

Q3: What pizza toppings are available?
A: Toppings range from classic Margherita and pepperoni to specialty options like Curry Club and Island Heat.

 

Q4: Do you offer any vegetarian pizza options?
A: The Classic Marg and Margarita Deluxe options appear to be vegetarian based on the provided ingredients, excluding meat toppings.

 

Q5: Are there any meat-free side dishes?
A: The menu includes Plain Mac & Cheese and Club Garlic Bread as side options that do not contain meat.

 

Q6: What types of Mac & Cheese are available?
A: Sides include Plain Mac & Cheese, Peps Mac & Cheese, and BBQ Mac & Cheese variations.

 

Q7: Do you serve any desserts?
A: Yes, we offer Club Cookie Dough served with a choice of sauce, and Northern Bloc Vanilla Ice Cream.

 

Q8: Are there any items that may contain allergens?
A: Some items, like the Smoky Chic and Carnivore Feast, may contain Egg, Fish, or Sulphites, and Curry options may contain Nuts or Sesame.

 

Q9: What kind of meal deals are offered?
A: Meal deals available include Solo Slice, Double Slice, The Works, One Pan, Two Pan, and the Family Slice Deal.

 

Q10: Are there options for ordering multiple sauces?
A: Yes, there is a specific Sauce Deal available for purchasing any four sauces together.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How is pricing structured for slices versus pans?
A: Individual slices are priced lower than the full 8″ x 10″ rectangular pan pizzas.

 

Q2: Can I see the price difference between similar topping options?
A: For example, the Sweet Peps slice is priced at £7.50 while the full Sweet Peps pan is priced at £14.50.

 

Q3: Is there a fixed price for adding extra sauces?
A: Individual extra sauces are priced consistently at £1.80 each, unless a bundle deal is selected.

 

Q4: Are any menu items priced under five pounds?
A: Yes, the Northern Bloc Vanilla Ice Cream and several side items are priced below five pounds.

 

Q5: How is the price for the Sauce Deal determined?
A: The Sauce Deal offers a set price when you purchase four selected sauces together.

 

Q6: Do prices change if I select customizations on a slice?
A: Items listed with customization options may have final prices adjusted based on the choices made during ordering.

 

Q7: How much does the Club Garlic Bread cost?
A: The Club Garlic Bread side is priced at £4.80 for a long slice.

 

Q8: Are there specific pricing differences for the cookie dough?
A: The Club Cookie Dough is priced at £5.50 before any additional sauce choices affect the final cost.

 

Q9: Is VAT or tax included in the listed prices?
A: The menu displays item prices which are assumed to be inclusive of applicable taxes.

 

Q10: What is the cost of the largest meal option?
A: The Family Feast Deal is the highest priced item listed, available at £67.20.

Popular Items at Dough Club

Dough Club is commonly chosen for pizzas, loaded toppings, and casual comfort food that works well for both quick meals and sharing. Many customers usually prefer classic pizza combinations alongside sides for an easy takeaway experience.

  • The Pepperoni Pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar flavor with a balanced combination of meat and cheese
  • The Margherita Pizza is often preferred by users looking for a simpler and lighter pizza option
  • Chicken-based pizzas remain popular among customers who want a slightly richer and more filling meal
  • Garlic bread and side dishes are commonly added to create a more complete takeaway order
  • Pizza meal deals are frequently selected for convenience during family meals or casual group orders

Budget-Friendly Choices at Dough Club

Dough Club includes several practical pizza and meal options for users looking for affordable takeaway food in the UK without ordering large specialty combinations.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costMargherita Pizza meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Pepperoni Pizza slice or small pizza
Saver dealsBasic combinationsPepperoni Pizza with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall pizza or simple combo
  • Choosing a Margherita Pizza instead of a loaded specialty pizza can help reduce the total cost
  • Standard pizza meal deals are usually the most practical choice for regular takeaway orders
  • Simple combinations are often easier for quick ordering and collection

What to Order at Dough Club Based on Your Needs

Dough Club offers a straightforward pizza-focused menu with options suitable for lighter meals, group sharing, and filling takeaway dinners.

  • For solo meals: A Pepperoni Pizza meal provides a balanced portion without feeling excessive
  • For cheese lovers: Simpler pizza options are commonly chosen for a lighter and more familiar flavor
  • For users wanting something filling: Loaded pizzas with multiple toppings are often preferred for larger appetites
  • For budget-conscious users: Small pizzas and standard combos help keep spending manageable
  • For quick takeaway: Regular pizzas and garlic bread are easier to carry and share
  • If you prefer a slightly stronger flavor, spicy chicken or loaded topping pizzas may feel more suitable

What to Know Before Ordering from Dough Club

Before ordering from Dough Club, it helps to consider pizza sizes and extras because sides and additional toppings can quickly increase the total cost.

  • Portion sizes vary between small pizzas, regular meals, and sharing options
  • Meal deals often provide better value than ordering pizzas and sides separately
  • Extra toppings, dips, and drinks can increase the final bill quickly
  • Some items such as loaded pizzas may feel more filling than expected
  • Availability of certain toppings and deals may vary slightly across UK locations

Is Dough Club Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Dough Club may provide different dietary options depending on the branch and available menu items, so checking directly with the restaurant before ordering is usually recommended.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

Alternatives to Dough Club

Users looking for similar pizza and takeaway meals in the UK often compare Dough Club with other restaurants offering customizable pizzas and casual fast-food options.

  • Domino’s Pizza is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar pizza-focused takeaway experience
  • Pizza Hut is often preferred for sharing meals and side combinations
  • Papa Johns is suitable for users who prefer customizable pizzas and lighter topping choices

Related Restaurants