Pizza Pizza

DALL·E 2025 02 22 02.05.34 A mouthwatering selection from the Pizza Pizza menu featuring a variety of freshly baked pizzas with melted cheese pepperoni vegetables and a cris

Pizza Pizza is a popular UK pizza restaurant and takeaway known for its freshly prepared pizzas with hand‑tossed dough, quality toppings, and a flavour‑packed menu designed to satisfy all cravings. Alongside classic and specialty pizzas, the menu often includes burgers, chicken wings and tenders, kebabs, wraps, sides and refreshing drinks, all made fresh and available for dine‑in, takeaway or delivery. With a focus on fast, friendly service and great value, Pizza Pizza brings bold, comforting flavours to every bite and is a favourite local choice for casual pizza nights and quick, satisfying meals

Starter

Our Starters are the perfect treat to complement any meal or enjoy on their own.

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Tikka£5.67
Seekh Kebab£5.25
Box of Salad£2.10

Garlic Breads

Our garlic breads are freshly baked and brushed with rich, aromatic garlic butter. Available plain or topped with melted cheese, they’re the perfect side to complement your pizza or enjoy as a delicious snack on their own.

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Breadfrom £5.78
Garlic Bread with Cheesefrom £6.30
Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroomsfrom £6.83
Rossini Garlic Bread with Pizza Saucefrom £6.30
Picante Garlic Bread with Chilli Sauce & Onionsfrom £6.83
Garlic Bread with Cheese and Donner Meatfrom £7.88
Garlic Bread with Cheese and Donner Meat – 12"£8.40
Chicken Garlic Bread£7.35
Chicken Garlic Bread – 12”£9.56

Pizzas

Our pizzas are made with freshly prepared, hand-tossed dough, rich tomato sauce, and quality toppings.

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Pizzafrom £7.35
Hawaiian Pizzafrom £8.40
Romana Pizzafrom £8.40
American Pizzafrom £8.93
Diavola Pizzafrom £8.93
Supreme Pizzafrom £8.93
Marinara Pizzafrom £8.93
Meaty Pizzafrom £9.45
Mexican Hot Pizzafrom £9.35
Sweet Chilli Chicken Pizzafrom £9.35
Vegetarian Pizzafrom £9.35
Hotshot Pizzafrom £9.35
English Mustard Pizzafrom £9.35
Pizza Pizza Special Pizzafrom £9.35
Chicken Curry Pizzafrom £8.82
Latino Pizzafrom £8.82
Peri Peri Chicken Pizzafrom £8.82
Lancs Pizzafrom £8.82

Special Offers

Enjoy great value with our Special Offers! Featuring discounted meal deals, combo savings, and limited-time promotions, these deals make it easy to enjoy your favourite flavours at even better prices.

Name & DetailPrice
Meal 1£19.50
Meal 2£20.48
Meal 3£19.50
Family Meal Deal£25.00
Mega Kebab£22.05

Calzones

Our calzones are freshly baked, folded pizzas filled with a delicious combination of cheeses, meats, and vegetables.

Name & DetailPrice
Calzone£12.08
Prima Donner Calzone£12.08

Kebabs

Our kebabs are freshly prepared with tender, seasoned meats, grilled to perfection, and served with fresh salad and sauces.

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Kebabfrom £5.78
Donner Kebabfrom £5.78
Donner Meat in a Trayfrom £4.94
Donner Meat & Fries£6.83
Chicken Kebabfrom £6.51
Chicken Tikka Kebabfrom £7.04
Shish Kebabfrom £7.56
Mix of Any 2 Kebabs£9.98
Vegetarian Kebab£6.83
Seekh Kebab Rollfrom £5.25
Doner Meat and Salad£6.83
Doner Meat, Chips & Salad£7.14
Grilled Doner Kebabfrom £8.93
Doner Kebab and Chipsfrom £9.66
King Mixed Kebabfrom £12.08
Pizzapizza Grill Kebab£14.81

Burgers

Our burgers are juicy, flavour-packed, and made with freshly prepared patties stacked with crisp lettuce, ripe tomatoes, melted cheese, and signature sauces.

Name & DetailPrice
Beef Burgerfrom £5.25
Cheeseburgerfrom £5.78
Mexican Cheeseburgerfrom £5.88
Italian Cheeseburgerfrom £5.78
Hawaiian Cheeseburgerfrom £5.99
English Cheeseburgerfrom £5.88
Hotshot Cheeseburgerfrom £5.88
Special Club Burgerfrom £7.04
Zinger Chicken Burgerfrom £6.83
Chicken Fillet Burgerfrom £6.83
Combi Burger£7.35
Supreme Fillet Burger£8.93
BBQ Fillet Burger£7.88
Spicy Fillet Burger£7.88
Triple Cheese Burger£7.77
Giro Burgerfrom £6.62
Veggie Burgerfrom £4.52
American Burger£7.88

Pasta

Our pastas are freshly cooked and tossed in rich, flavourful sauces with your choice of toppings.

Name & DetailPrice
Spaghetti Bolognese£7.35
Vegetable Lasagna£7.35
Maccaroni cheese£7.35
Beef lasagne£7.35

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full Zambrero menu prices now!

Fried Chicken

Our fried chicken is crispy on the outside, juicy and tender on the inside, and seasoned to perfection.

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Nuggets (8 Pieces) with Sauce£5.25
Hot Wings (6 Pieces)£6.30
Chicken Wrap£6.83
Popcorn Chicken & Fries£6.30
Chicken Mini Fillet (6 Pieces)£7.88
2 piece of Chicken n Chips£4.73
3 piece of Chicken n Chips£5.78
6 piece of Chicken n Chips£9.45
Boneless Value Box£8.93
Boneless Bucket£18.90
4 Pieces of Chicken Strips & Chips£6.30
6 Pieces of Chicken Strips & Chips£7.35
9 Pieces of Chicken Strips & Chips£9.66
1 Piece of Chicken, Chips, Donner & Pepsi£6.62
3 Piece of Chicken, Chips, Donner & Pepsi£7.67
6 Pieces of Hot & Spicy BBQ Wings & Chips£6.83
2 Pieces Value Box£7.35
3 Pieces Value Box£7.88
8 Pieces Family Bucket£18.38
Popcorn Chicken£5.78
Popcorn Chicken & Wrap with Salad£6.30
Chicken Popcorn with Cheese£7.67
Popcorn Chicken with Cheese Wrap£7.88

Peri Peri Chicken

Our peri peri chicken is marinated in a signature blend of spices and flame-grilled to perfection, delivering tender, juicy meat with a bold, smoky kick.

Name & DetailPrice
Full Grilled Chicken & Side£17.33
1/2 Grilled Chicken£8.93
Full Grilled Chicken£15.23
1/2 Grilled Chicken & Side£9.45

Side Orders

Complete your meal with our delicious side orders, from crispy fries and onion rings to fresh salads and dipping sauces.

Name & DetailPrice
French Friesfrom £2.63
Fries & Cheesefrom £3.05
Curly Friesfrom £3.36
Potato Wedgesfrom £3.36
Onion Rings (10 Pieces)£3.47
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6 Pieces)£5.04
Jalapeno Peppers with Cream Cheese (6 Pieces)£5.57
Garlic Mushrooms with Cheese£5.04
Breaded Mushrooms£5.04
Coleslaw£2.00
Hash Browns (6 Pieces)£3.47
Beef Gravy£1.47
Chicken Gravy£1.47
Chilli Cheese Nuggets 6 Pieces£4.73

Kids Meals

Our Kids Meals are specially prepared for little appetites, featuring tasty, fun-sized portions of favourites like mini burgers, chicken, or pasta.

Name & DetailPrice
Kids Chicken Nuggets (4 Pieces)£5.78
Kids Popcorn Chicken£5.78
Kids Beef Burger£5.78
Kids Chicken Burger£5.78
Kids 7" Margherita Pizza£5.78
Kids Donner£5.78

Sauce

Enjoy alongside your main dish as our Sauces add extra flavour and satisfaction to every bite.

Name & DetailPrice
Tub of Sauce£0.84
Mango Chutney£0.84

Desserts

Treat yourself to our indulgent desserts, from rich, creamy classics to sweet, decadent favourites.

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Fudge Cake£3.99
Strawberry Cheesecake£4.52
Chocolate Chip Cookie£5.04
Cornflake Tart & Custard£5.04
Apple Crumble & Custard£5.04
Chocolate Fudge Cake & Custard£5.04

Special Milkshake

Indulge in our Special Milkshakes, blended to creamy perfection with rich flavours and fun toppings.

Name & DetailPrice
Skittles Special Milk Shake£4.73
Oreo Special Milk Shake£4.73
Bueno Special Milkshake£4.73
Reese Special Milkshake£4.73
Snickers Special Milkshake£4.73
Ferrero Rocher Special Milk Shake£4.73

Drinks

Perfect for sharing or enjoying alongside your main dish, they add extra flavour and satisfaction to every meal.

Name & DetailPrice
7UP 330ml – 1.5L£2.63
Tango Orangefrom £1.26
Tango Zero'D Apple Sugar Free 330ml£1.26
Fanta Orange 2L Bottle£3.68
Sprite Lemon Lime 2L Bottle£3.68
Irn Bru 2 Litre£3.68
Dr Pepper 2L Bottle£3.68
Vimto Original Fizzy 2 Litre£3.68
Lucozade Orange£1.26
Water£1.05
Fruit Shoot£0.84
Milkshake£1.26
Monster Energy Drink 500ml Can£2.31
Rio Tropical£1.05
Red Bull Energy Drink 250ml£2.09
Pepsi 330ml£1.26
Pepsi Diet 330ml£1.26
Pepsi Max 330ml£1.26
Pepsi Max Cherry 330ml£1.05
Pepsi 1.5 Litres£2.63
Pepsi Diet 1.5Litres£2.63
Pepsi Max 1.5L£2.63
Pepsi 2 litres£3.36
Pepsi Max 2 Litres£3.36
Coca-Cola Original Taste 330ml Can£1.26
Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.5L£2.84
Diet Coke 330ml£1.26
Diet Coke Cola 1.25L Bottle£2.84
7UP 330ml£1.26

Busters

Our Busters are hearty, flavour-packed meals designed to satisfy big appetites. Packed with generous portions of chicken, fries, and tasty sides, they’re perfect for anyone craving a filling, delicious feast.

Name & DetailPrice
Pizzapizza Hunger Buster£15.23

Naan

Our naan is freshly baked, soft, and fluffy, perfect for pairing with curries, grilled dishes, or enjoying on its own.

Name & DetailPrice
Naanfrom £1.68

Ben & Jerry's

Ben & Jerry’s is a globally beloved ice cream brand known for its creamy, indulgent flavours and chunky, mix-in-packed creations.

Name & DetailPrice
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Tub 465 ml£6.83
Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Cookie Dough S'wich Up 465 ml£6.83

Popular Items at Pizza Pizza

Pizza Pizza is a classic UK takeaway-style pizza spot offering a wide mix of traditional pizzas, spicy options, and hearty sides, so most customers go for familiar, filling choices that are easy to share or enjoy solo.

  • The Margherita Pizza is widely chosen because it offers a simple, classic flavour with cheese and tomato
  • The American Pizza is popular for those who prefer a meatier, more satisfying topping combination
  • Spicy options like the Hotshot Pizza are often picked by customers who enjoy stronger heat and bold flavours
  • Chicken-based choices such as the Peri Peri Chicken Pizza are commonly selected for a tangy, slightly spicy experience
  • Loaded specialty pizzas like the Pizza Pizza Special remain a go-to for users wanting a fully packed, indulgent option (Menu Spot)

Budget-Friendly Choices at Pizza Pizza

Pizza Pizza includes several value-friendly meals, especially through simple pizzas and meal deals that combine multiple items for a lower overall cost.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costMargherita Pizza
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Garlic Bread
Saver dealsBasic combinationsSupreme Pizza with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall pizza or burger combo
  • Choosing a Margherita Pizza instead of loaded or specialty pizzas helps keep costs lower
  • Simple combo meals are often more economical than ordering items separately
  • Basic sides like fries or garlic bread are an easy add-on without increasing the bill too much (Menu Spot)

What to Order at Pizza Pizza Based on Your Needs

With a menu covering pizzas, burgers, kebabs, and sides, your best choice depends on how filling or simple you want your meal to be.

  • For solo meals: A Margherita Pizza provides a balanced portion without being too heavy
  • For chicken lovers: Options like Peri Peri Chicken Pizza are commonly chosen for a spicy, flavourful experience
  • For beef lovers: Meaty pizzas such as American Pizza are preferred for a more filling option
  • For budget-conscious users: Basic pizzas or simple burger meals help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: Standard pizzas like Hotshot Pizza are easy to carry and eat
  • If you prefer a slightly spicier flavor, options like Hotshot Pizza may be more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, a plain Margherita Pizza or garlic bread is easier to manage (Menu Spot)

What to Know Before Ordering from Pizza Pizza

Pizza Pizza is structured around takeaway-style meals, so a few things are worth keeping in mind before ordering.

  • Portion sizes vary between individual pizzas and full meal deals
  • Meal offers usually provide better value than single-item ordering
  • Add-ons like garlic bread, wings, or drinks can increase total cost quickly
  • Some specialty pizzas such as Pizza Pizza Special may be more filling than expected
  • Availability and toppings can vary slightly depending on the branch (Menu Spot)

Is Pizza Pizza Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Pizza Pizza offers a mix of meat, vegetarian, and some vegan-friendly options, but availability depends on location and preparation.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions like Margherita and Veggie pizzas are generally available
VeganLimited but may include selected vegetable-based pizzas

Alternatives to Pizza Pizza

If you’re considering similar pizza takeaway options in the UK, there are several popular alternatives.

  • Domino’s Pizza is commonly chosen for fast delivery and consistent pizza deals
  • Pizza Hut is often preferred for dine-in style and stuffed crust options
  • Papa John’s is suitable for users who want customisable pizzas with varied toppings

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full Yummy House menu prices now!

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s)

1. What are your opening hours?
We are open every day from 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM.

2. Do you offer vegetarian options?
Yes, we have a wide range of vegetarian pizzas, pastas, and sides.

3. Can I customize my pizza?
Absolutely! You can add or remove toppings to create your perfect pizza.

4. Do you have vegan options?
Yes, we offer vegan cheese and a selection of vegan-friendly toppings.

5. Is home delivery available?
Yes, we provide fast and reliable delivery service within our area.

6. Do you accept online orders?
Yes, you can place your order online through our website or delivery partners.

7. Are there gluten-free options?
Yes, we have gluten-free pizza bases available upon request.

8. Do you have meal deals or family offers?
Yes, we regularly have meal deals and family bundles for great value.

9. How can I pay for my order?
We accept cash, credit/debit cards, and online payments.

10. Do you cater for parties or events?
Yes, we offer catering services for birthdays, parties, and office events.

1. How much does a regular pizza cost?
Our regular pizzas start from £5.50, depending on the toppings.

2. Do you charge extra for additional toppings?
Yes, extra toppings are available for a small additional charge.

3. Are there family meal deals?
Yes, we offer family bundles starting from £14.50, which include pizzas, sides, and drinks.

4. Do prices vary for delivery and collection?
No, our menu prices are the same for delivery and collection.

5. Is there a delivery fee?
Yes, a small delivery fee applies based on your location.

6. Are there any lunch specials or discounts?
Yes, we often have lunchtime specials and seasonal discounts.

7. Do you offer student discounts?
Yes, students can enjoy a discount with a valid student ID.

8. How much do desserts and drinks cost?
Desserts start at £3.80 and drinks from £1.20.

9. Are kids’ meals priced differently?
Yes, all kids’ meals are £5.50 each.

10. Do prices change for online orders?
No, prices remain the same whether you order online, by phone, or in-store.

Related Restaurants