Cha Cha G’z

Partially Halal

featured image for Cha Cha G'Z menu menuspotuk

Category

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Coca-Cola Original Taste 330ml Can£1.65
Diet Coke 330ml£1.65
Irn Brufrom £1.65
Diet Irn Brufrom £1.65
Sprite Lemon Lime 330ml Can£1.65
Fanta Orange 330ml Can£1.65
Lucozade – 0.5L£2.20
Volvic – 0.5L£1.32
Red Bull Energy Drink 250ml£3.25
Dr Pepper 330ml Can£1.38
Dr Pepper Zero 330ml Can£1.38
Coca-Cola Original Taste 500ml Bottle£1.98
Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L Bottle£3.85
Diet Coke Cola 2L Bottle£3.85
Sprite Lemon Lime 2L Bottle£3.85
Fanta Orange 2L Bottle£3.85

Special Offers

Name & DetailPrice
Burger Box£11.55

Starters

Name & DetailPrice
Vegetable Pakorafrom £5.39
Chicken Pakorafrom £7.59
Mushroom Pakora£5.39
Chicken Tikka Pakora£8.25
Fish Pakora£8.25
Mixed Pakorafrom £7.15
Onion Rings£5.39
Onion Baji£6.05
Extra Pakora Sauce£0.77

House Starters

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Chaat£5.50
Samosafrom £5.39
Puri£6.05
Spiced Mushrooms£4.40
Chasni Spiced Mushrooms£4.95
Garlic Mushrooms£4.95
Prawn Cocktail£4.95

Tandoori Sizzlers

Name & DetailPrice
Main Coursefrom £13.75
Startersfrom £7.15

Chef's Specialities

Curries can be made mild, hot, madras OR vindaloo for an extra 50p Served with rice

Name & DetailPrice
Masaledarfrom £9.35
Special Tikkafrom £9.35
Garam Masalafrom £9.35
Tikka Masalafrom £9.35
Bhuna Tikkafrom £9.35
Jaipurifrom £9.35
Chasnifrom £9.35
Acharifrom £9.35
Mirchi Masalafrom £9.35
Baltifrom £9.35
Makhani Masalafrom £9.35
Jalfrezifrom £9.35
South Indian Garlic Chillifrom £9.35
Manchurianfrom £9.35
Ginger Masalafrom £9.35
Malaidarfrom £9.35
Lahorifrom £9.35

Curry Menu

Name & DetailPrice
Original Curryfrom £8.69
Pathiafrom £7.59
Saagfrom £7.59
Dansakfrom £7.59
Vegetablefrom £7.59
Rogan Joshfrom £7.59
Dopiazafrom £7.59
Mushroomfrom £7.59
Burmahfrom £7.59
Bhopalfrom £7.59

Kormas

Name & DetailPrice
Cha-Cha Kormafrom £6.49
Kashmiri Kormafrom £6.49
Ceylonese Kormafrom £6.49
Nepalfrom £6.49

Old Favourites

Mix – chicken, lamb & prawn

Name & DetailPrice
Bhunafrom £8.69
Punjabi Masalafrom £8.69
Methifrom £8.69
Cha Cha's Specialfrom £8.69

Biryani Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Biryani£10.89
Lamb Biryani£12.65
Chicken Tikka Biryani£11.55
Vegetable Biryani£8.69
Mixed Biryani£12.65
Lamb Tikka Biryani£10.89
Prawn Biryani£11.55
Mushroom Biryani£8.69

Rice Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Basmati Plain Rice£3.08
Basmati Saffron Rice£3.08
Lemon Rice£3.63
Special Rice£5.17
Mushroom Rice£4.73
Egg Rice£4.95

Naan

Name & DetailPrice
Naan£3.30
Minced Naan£4.95
Cheese Naan£4.95
Garlic Naan£4.95
Spicy Naan£4.95
Garlic Coriander Naan£5.17
Peshwari Naan£3.52
Onion Kulcha£3.08
Tandoori Roti£1.87
Chapati£1.32
Special Chapati£1.54
Paratha£3.85
Mince Paratha£4.95
Garlic Paratha£4.62
Garlic Bread£3.85
Garlic Bread with Cheese£4.95
Garlic Bread, Spicy Chicken & Cheese£8.69
Garlic Bread, South Indian Chicken & Cheese£8.69
Cheese & Garlic Naan£5.39
Pitta£1.10

Sauces

Name & DetailPrice
Curry Sauce£5.50
Traditional Curry Sauce£6.05
Speciality Curry Sauce£6.60
Korma Sauce£6.05
Kebab Sauce£0.77
Garlic Mayo£0.77

Fresh Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Pizzafrom £7.70
Pepperoni Pizzafrom £9.90
Spicy Chicken Pizzafrom £9.90
Spicy Mince Pizzafrom £9.90
Chicken Tikka Pizzafrom £9.90
Bhuna Lamb Pizzafrom £12.10
Chicken Pizzafrom £9.90
Donner Pizzafrom £9.90
Tuna & Onion Pizzafrom £9.90
Dominator Pizzafrom £10.45
Hawaiian Pizzafrom £10.45
Vegetarian Pizzafrom £10.45
Four Seasons Pizzafrom £10.45
Hot & Spicy Pizza (Spicy Minced)from £9.35
Hot & Spicy Pizza (Spicy Chicken)from £10.45
Volcano Pizzafrom £10.45
Meat Feast Pizzafrom £10.45
Tandoori Sizzler Pizzafrom £10.45
Americana Pizzafrom £10.45
Cha Cha's Special Pizzafrom £9.35
Chicken Tikka Madras Pizzafrom £12.10
Chicken Tikka Masala Pizzafrom £12.10
Chicken Tikka Chasni Pizzafrom £12.10
South Indian Garlic Pizzafrom £12.10
Create Your Own Pizza Up to 2 Veg Toppingsfrom £10.45
Create Your Own Pizza Up to 3 Toppingsfrom £9.90
Create Your Own Pizza Up to 5 Toppingsfrom £10.45

Calzone Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Tikka Masala Calzone Pizza£13.75
Tikka Madras Calzone Pizza£13.75
Chicken Tikka Calzone Pizza£12.65
Meat Feast Calzone Pizza£13.75
South Indian Garlic Chicken Calzone Pizza£13.75
Tikka Bhuna Calzone Pizza£13.75
Donner Calzone Pizza£12.65
Spicy Donner Calzone Pizza£12.65
Balti Calzone Pizza£13.75

Kebabs

Served with salad & sauce Separate salad & sauce 50p

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Kebabfrom £6.60
Chicken Tikka Kebabfrom £7.59
Lamb Tikka Kebabfrom £8.69
Vegetable Kebab£7.59
Chicken Bbq Kebabfrom £7.04
Seekh Kebabfrom £8.69
Salad Kebab£3.30
Mixed Kebab£11.99
Chicken Shashlik Kebab£10.89
Lamb Shashlik Kebab£11.99

Burgers

All burgers served with salad & sauce

Name & DetailPrice
Hamburgerfrom £3.85
Cheeseburgerfrom £4.95
Chicken Burgerfrom £4.40
Vegetable Burgerfrom £4.07
Double Cheeseburgerfrom £5.50
Double Chilli Cheeseburgerfrom £5.50
Spicy Lamb Burgerfrom £6.05
Spicy Chicken Fillet Burgerfrom £5.50
Roll and Donnerfrom £4.18
Donnie Burger – With Chips£7.15

King Kebabs

Served on naan bread with salad & sauce

Name & DetailPrice
Donner King Kebab£11.55
Mega Donner King Kebab£13.75
Chicken Tikka King Kebab£12.65
Lamb Tikka King Kebab£14.85
Chicken Tikka Shashlik King Kebab£13.75
Mixed King Kebab£14.19

Baked Potatoes

Name & DetailPrice
Plain Baked Potato with Butter£3.08
Baked Potato with Cheese£3.85
Baked Potato with Coleslaw£3.85
Baked Potato with Onion & Cheese£4.29
Baked Potato with Tuna Mayo£5.39
Baked Potato with Spicy Chicken£5.39
Baked Potato with Spicy Mince£5.39
Baked Potato with Chicken Tikka Masala£6.05
Baked Potato with Spicy Lamb£6.05

European Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Maryland£7.70
Fish & Chips£7.15
Scampi & Chips£8.25
Chicken Goujons£7.15
Chicken Nuggets£7.15
Plain Omelette£6.05
Fried Chicken£6.05
Fish Fingers£4.40
French Omelette£7.15
Chicken Omelette£7.15
Cha Cha's Special Omelette£7.70
Cheese Bombs with Chips£7.15

Curry In One

Served in one large container Only available in chicken, lamb OR vegetable

Name & DetailPrice
Original Curry & Rice£6.93
Traditional Curry & Rice£7.59
Korma Curry & Rice£7.59
Speciality Curry & Rice£8.03
Curry Sauce & Rice£4.95
Curry Sauce & Chips & Rice£4.95

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Wrap£6.60
Donner Hoagie Wrap£8.25
Chicken Tikka Wrap£7.70
Chicken Tikka Hoagie Wrap£8.80
South Indian Garlic Hoagie Wrap£9.79
Mixed Hoagie Wrap£9.79
Chicken Pakora Hoagie Wrap£8.80

Accompaniments

Name & DetailPrice
Spiced Onions£1.43
Poppadoms£0.77
2 Poppadoms & Spiced Onions£3.75
Mango Chutney£1.98
Indian Mixed Pickle£1.98
Raita£3.19
Fried Onion£2.20
Fried Mushrooms£2.75
Garlic Mayo£0.77
Kebab Saladfrom £0.77
Bag of Cheese£1.32

Quick Snacks

Name & DetailPrice
Chipsfrom £3.52
Cha Cha Chipsfrom £4.51
Chips & Cheesefrom £5.50
Chips & Curry Saucefrom £5.83
Chips & Bhuna Saucefrom £5.28
Donner & Chipsfrom £6.60
Donner, Chips & Cheesefrom £7.70
Spicy Chicken & Chipsfrom £6.60
Spicy Chicken, Chips & Cheesefrom £6.60
Chicken Tikka, Chips & Cheese£7.15
South Indian Chicken, Chips & Cheesefrom £7.70

Munchy Box

Name & DetailPrice
Cha Cha's Munchy Boxfrom £11.99

Set Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Grill Box£14.19
Dine in for 2£26.95
Kebab Meal Deal£18.15

Vegetable Curries

Name & DetailPrice
Vegetable Curry£8.80
Bombay Aloo Curry£8.80
Saag Aloo Curry£8.80
Tarka Daal Curry£8.80
Cauliflower & Mushroom Curry£8.80
Aloo Gobi Curry£8.80
Kablee Chana Curry£8.80
Palak Paneer Curry£8.80
Mutter Paneer Curry£8.80

Popular Items at Cha Cha G’z

Cha Cha G’z offers a large UK-style South Asian takeaway menu featuring curries, kormas, biryanis, pizzas, kebabs, wraps, and mixed grill-style meals. Most customers choose filling combinations that mix rice, naan, and protein-heavy dishes for a complete meal experience.

  • The Chicken Tikka Biryani is widely chosen because it combines spiced rice with tender chicken for a full, satisfying meal
  • The Cha Cha’s Special Mix Curry is popular for customers who want chicken, lamb, and prawn together in one rich dish
  • The Bhuna Lamb is often selected for its thick, flavour-packed curry style that pairs well with naan or rice
  • The Chicken Tikka King Kebab is commonly ordered for a heavier naan-based kebab meal with strong grilled flavour
  • Pizza options like Chicken Tikka Chasni Pizza are frequently picked for customers who want a fusion-style takeaway with both Indian and pizza flavours

Budget-Friendly Choices at Cha Cha G’z

Cha Cha G’z includes several value meals, curry-in-one boxes, and simple rice dishes that make it easier to order on a budget.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costCurry Sauce & Rice
Light mealsSmaller portionsPlain Basmati Rice
Saver dealsBasic combinationsChicken Curry & Rice
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSimple biryani or curry box
  • Choosing a Curry & Rice box instead of a full set meal helps keep costs lower
  • Basic biryani options are often more filling and affordable for everyday takeaway
  • Plain rice or naan with curry is a simple and cost-effective meal choice

What to Order at Cha Cha G’z Based on Your Needs

Cha Cha G’z is ideal if you like rich curries, grilled kebabs, and filling rice-based meals with strong spice profiles.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Biryani provides a complete and filling portion in one dish
  • For curry lovers: Options like Chicken Bhuna are commonly chosen for a thick, rich curry experience
  • For mixed meat lovers: Cha Cha’s Special Mix Curry is preferred when you want variety in one meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Curry-in-one meals and rice boxes help manage spending easily
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps and curry rice boxes are easier to carry and eat on the go
  • If you prefer a slightly spicier flavour, dishes like Pathia Curry or hot pizza options may be more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, vegetable curries such as Bombay Aloo are easier to manage

What to Know Before Ordering from Cha Cha G’z

The menu is large and includes both fast-food and traditional curry dishes, so portion sizes and spice levels can vary significantly.

  • Biryani and curry-in-one meals are usually more filling than standard starters or sides
  • Set meals and combo boxes often provide better value than ordering separately
  • Some dishes include strong spices and richer gravies, which may feel heavy for lighter appetites
  • Pizza and kebab fusion items may be larger than expected in portion size
  • Availability of certain curries and specials may vary depending on branch and time of day

Is Cha Cha G’z Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Cha Cha G’z offers a wide range of meat, chicken, lamb, seafood, and vegetarian curry options. Vegetarian dishes such as Vegetable Curry, Tarka Daal, and Bombay Aloo are available. Vegan suitability depends on preparation methods and sauces, so it may vary. Halal availability is generally expected in UK curry takeaways but should always be confirmed directly with the branch.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but available through selected vegetable curries

Alternatives to Cha Cha G’z

If you’re looking for similar UK curry and takeaway experiences, there are several restaurants offering comparable menus with curries, kebabs, and rice dishes.

  • K2 Taj Chippery & Curry House is commonly chosen for mixed grills, curries, and kebab-based meals
  • Tasty Bites is often preferred for pizza, burgers, and mixed meal deals
  • Morning Star Takeaway is suitable for customers who prefer Chinese-style rice and noodle takeaway options

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full The Base Bar menu prices now!

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full Kashmir Tandoori menu prices now!

Cha Cha G’z UK – FAQs

  1. What type of cuisine does Cha Cha G’z offer?
    Cha Cha G’z serves a mix of fast-food favourites including burgers, wraps, chicken meals, pizzas, sides, desserts, and drinks.
  2. Where are Cha Cha G’z restaurants located in the UK?
    Cha Cha G’z mainly operates in select UK towns and cities. Availability may vary, so customers should check local listings or food delivery platforms for the nearest branch.
  3. What are the opening hours of Cha Cha G’z?
    Opening hours vary depending on the branch, but most UK locations operate from late morning until late evening.
  4. Does Cha Cha G’z offer dine-in services?
    Some branches offer dine-in seating, while others operate mainly as takeaway and delivery outlets.
  5. Is Cha Cha G’z halal?
    Many Cha Cha G’z locations serve halal food. However, halal status may vary by branch, so it is best to check directly with the specific location.
  6. Does Cha Cha G’z offer vegetarian options?
    Yes, Cha Cha G’z offers several vegetarian options such as veggie burgers, fries, and sides.
  7. Do they accommodate dietary restrictions?
    Cha Cha G’z has certain items suitable for different dietary needs, but it is recommended to ask the staff for detailed allergen or ingredient information.
  8. Is Cha Cha G’z family-friendly?
    Yes, Cha Cha G’z is suitable for families and offers a variety of dishes that appeal to both adults and children.
  9. Does Cha Cha G’z offer takeaway and delivery?
    Yes, Cha Cha G’z offers takeaway, and many branches partner with UK delivery platforms like Uber Eats and Deliveroo for home delivery.
  10. Do they run deals or promotions?
    Cha Cha G’z occasionally offers combo deals, discounts, and special menu promotions that vary by location.

  1. How much do burgers cost at Cha Cha G’z?
    Burger prices typically range depending on size and toppings. Standard burgers often start from affordable fast-food pricing.
  2. What is the price of a meal deal at Cha Cha G’z?
    Meal deals usually include a main item, fries, and a drink at a value price, varying by branch.
  3. Are chicken meals more expensive than burgers?
    Chicken meal prices vary but are generally priced slightly higher depending on portion size and sides included.
  4. How much does a pizza cost at Cha Cha G’z?
    Pizza prices depend on size and toppings, with medium and large sizes typically available at different price points.
  5. Do they offer family or group deals?
    Some locations offer family bundles or group sharing deals that provide better value.
  6. Is there an extra charge for add-ons and sauces?
    Yes, extra sauces, cheese, or toppings usually come with a small additional cost.
  7. How much are vegetarian items?
    Vegetarian items such as veggie burgers or sides are generally priced similarly to their non-vegetarian alternatives.
  8. Are delivery charges included in the meal price?
    No, delivery fees are set by third-party platforms and vary based on distance and order size.
  9. Do prices vary by location?
    Yes, prices may differ slightly between branches due to operational costs.
  10. Are there student discounts or promotional offers?
    Cha Cha G’z may occasionally offer discounts, but availability varies by branch.

Related Restaurants