doughlicious

Partially Halal

featured image of doughlicious

Category

MENU

 

Burgers & Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
The Smashed Moo burger (4oz)£7.00
The Smashed Moo burger (10oz)£12.00
The Smashed Moo burger (12oz)£14.00
The Smashed Moo burger (14oz)£18.00
Buk Buk Spicy Stacker Burger£10.00
Buk Buk Naga Wrap£7.00
The Smashed Moo burger (6oz)£9.00
Buk Buk Spicy Chicken Burger£8.00
Buk Buk Naga Chicken Burger£8.00
Buk Buk Spicy Wrap£7.00
The Cow & Chicken Burger£9.00
Smokehouse Smash burger£8.45

Smashburgers

Name & DetailPrice
Naga Beast Smashburger£8.45
Crispy Chicken Tender Smashburger£8.45
Smokehouse Smashburger£8.45
Alpine Smashburger£8.45
Classic American Smashburger£8.45
Buffalo Blue Cheeseburger£8.45
Classic Signature Smashburger£8.45
Classic Ham Smashburger£8.45
The Creamy Royale Smashburger£8.45
BBQ Smokehouse Smashburger£8.45
Chicken and Beef Stack Smashburger£8.45

Doughlicious Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Smokehouse Burger£8.45
BBQ Smokehouse Burger£8.45
The Peri King Burger£8.45
The Creamy Royale Burger£8.45
Classic Signature Burger£8.45
Spicy Beef Bomb Burger£8.45
Classic Hamburger£8.45
Buffalo Blue Burger£8.45
Classic American Burger£8.45
Alpine Burger Burger£8.45
Naga Beast Burger£8.45
Spicy Algerian Burger£8.45

Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Classic Pizza£10.00
Pepperoni Pizza£12.00
Hawaiian Hula Pizza£12.00
Farmhouse Frenzy Pizza£12.00
Tikka Tonight Pizza£12.00
The Whole Farm Pizza£14.00
The Sweaty Forehead Pizza (Spicy)£14.00
Dirty Dinner Pizza£12.00
American hot£12.00
Very Vegan Pizza£15.00
Chicken feast£12.00
Hot and spicy£12.00
Texas BBQ Pizza£12.00
Meteor BBQ Pizza£12.00
Firecracker Hot Pizza£12.00
Chicken Supreme Pizza£12.00
Meat Lover's Pizza£12.00
Doughlicious Special Pizza£12.00
Smoky Bird Pizza£12.00
Peri Peri Pizza£12.00
Veggie Royale Pizza£12.00

SIDES

Name & DetailPrice
Mozzarella Sticks & Dip£6.00
Garlic and cheese doughballs£5.50
Pepperoni doughballs£6.50
Pepperoni wrap£6.50
Tikka tonight wrap£6.50
Chicken tikka doughballs£6.50
Tandoori chicken wings£6.50
BBQ chicken wings£6.50
Naga chicken wings£6.50
Ham doughballs£6.50
Garlic pizza bread£5.50
Doner wrap£5.99
POTATO WEDGES£5.99
Hot & spicy wings£6.95
Fries£3.50
Peri Fries£3.65
Chicken strippers£6.95
Chicken popcorn£6.95

Kids Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Smash Burger (2oz)£6.50
Kids Nuggets Meal£6.50
Chicken nuggets£6.95
Kids Chicken tender burger£5.99
Kids Popcorn Meal£6.50

DESSERT

Name & DetailPrice
Milk chocolate cookies£5.50
Ben & Jerry’s ice cream£6.50
Pistachio milk cake£5.99
White milk chocolate cookies£5.50
Gulab jamun£5.50
Ferrero milk cake£5.99

Dips

Name & DetailPrice
Naga Mayo£0.75
Ketchup£0.75
Chilli Dip£0.75
BBQ Dip£0.75
Algerian Sauce£0.75
Garlic Mayo£0.75
Mayo£0.75
Any 3 Dips£1.50

Meals Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Smash Combo£26.00
NETFLIX & CHILL£18.00
Smash Box£16.00
JUST FOR ME£12.99
Family Deal£34.00
THE WHOLE KHANDAN£53.00
Double Pizza Deal£24.00

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Coke (330ml)£1.80
Mirinda Orange (330ml)£1.80
Mirinda Strawberry (330ml)£1.80
7up (330ml)£1.80
Pepsi Max (330ml)£1.80
Water (500ml)£1.30
Coke (1.5L Bottle)£3.50
Tango Orange (1.5L Bottle)£3.50
Pepsi Max (1.5L Bottle)£3.50
Diet Coke£1.80
Fanta orange£1.80

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full yummies menu prices now!

Doughlicious (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of main dishes are available on the menu?
A: The menu primarily features burgers, wraps, and various styles of pizza alongside chicken wings.

 

Q2: Does the restaurant offer any vegetarian pizza options?
A: Yes, a Very Vegan Pizza option is available for those seeking plant-based choices.

 

Q3: Can I order sides like doughballs?
A: Yes, there are garlic and cheese doughballs and pepperoni doughballs listed in the sides section.

 

Q4: Are there options for children?
A: Yes, the Kids Meals section includes options like a Smash Burger, Kids Nuggets Meal, and Kids Popcorn Meal.

 

Q5: What kind of spicy items do you offer?
A: Spicy items include the Buk Buk Spicy Chicken Burger, Buk Buk Spicy Wrap, and the Sweaty Forehead Pizza.

 

Q6: Are there any dessert items available?
A: Desserts include Milk Chocolate Cookies, Ben & Jerry’s ice cream, Pistachio Milk Cake, and Gulab Jamun.

 

Q7: What is included in the NETFLIX & CHILL meal deal?
A: This deal includes any 10-inch pizza, 5-inch garlic pizza bread, fries, and two canned drinks.

 

Q8: Do you offer different sizes for The Smashed Moo burger?
A: Yes, The Smashed Moo burger is available in 4oz, 6oz, 10oz, and 12oz variations.

 

Q9: What kind of drinks are provided?
A: Drinks include various soft drinks in 330ml bottles and 1.5L bottles, as well as water.

 

Q10: What type of dipping sauces can be added to an order?
A: Available dips include Naga Mayo, Ketchup, Chilli Dip, BBQ Dip, Algerian Sauce, and Garlic Mayo.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How is the pricing structured for the different burger sizes?
A: The price for The Smashed Moo burger increases based on the weight, ranging from 4oz up to 14oz.

 

Q2: Is there a cost associated with adding extra dips?
A: Individual dips generally cost £0.75, but a selection of any three dips is available for a set price.

 

Q3: Do any of the menu items come with a special promotion?
A: The Hawaiian Hula Pizza is currently advertised with a promotion to receive a free item.

 

Q4: How is the pricing for the standard Margherita Pizza?
A: The Margherita Classic Pizza is listed at a price of £10.00 for the standard offering.

 

Q5: Are there discounted options available for multiple pizzas?
A: Yes, there are several meal deals that bundle pizzas, sides, and drinks at a potentially reduced overall cost.

 

Q6: How does the price of a wrap compare to a similar size pizza?
A: Wraps are generally priced lower than a standard 10-inch pizza, offering a lower entry point for main items.

 

Q7: What is the price difference between the small and large drink options?
A: A 330ml soft drink costs less than the 1.5L bottle options listed in the drinks category.

 

Q8: Are the children’s meals priced uniformly?
A: The Kids Nuggets Meal and Kids Popcorn Meal share the same price point, while the Smash Burger meal is slightly higher.

 

Q9: Is there an option to purchase multiple dips together at a fixed rate?
A: Yes, customers can select any three dips for a bundled price of £1.50.

 

Q10: What is the cost of the simplest side item?
A: The least expensive side item listed is the Fries, priced at £3.50.

H2: Popular Items at Doughlicious

Doughlicious serves a substantial and varied high-street takeaway menu that excels at combining loaded stone-baked pizzas, gourmet smash burgers, and layered side choices. It stands out as a top-tier destination for local diners who appreciate hearty combination meals, classic takeaway seasoning, and extensive customization options.

  • The Pepper Roni Pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion of crispy pepperoni, cheddar, and mozzarella on a signature tomato base.
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired.
  • Signature items remain popular among users who want a classic experience.
  • Some items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience.

H2: Budget-Friendly Choices at Doughlicious

Keeping your spending in check while ordering from this Newport-based menu is incredibly straightforward if you prioritize the bundle deals or set combinations. Opting for a dedicated meal deal allows you to enjoy your favorite mains with fries and a soft drink included, bypassing extra individual item costs.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costJust For Me Pizza Deal meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Margarita Classic Pizza
Saver dealsBasic combinationsBuk Buk Spicy Chicken Wrap with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall combo or basic meal
  • Choosing a standalone The Smashed Mooo burger instead of a massive multi-person box helps control total cost.
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users.
  • Standard meals are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering.

H2: What to Order at Doughlicious Based on Your Needs

With a varied layout that scales effortlessly from individual wraps to expansive sharing boxes, matching your current appetite to the appropriate menu category guarantees a smoother ordering process.

  • For solo meals: A Just For Me Burger Deal provides a balanced portion without being excessive.
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options are commonly chosen for a lighter experience.
  • For beef lovers: Multi-patty configurations of The Smashed Mooo burger are preferred for a more filling meal.
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combos help manage spending.
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps or standard burgers are easier to carry and eat.
  • If you prefer a slightly spicier flavor, options like The Sweaty Forehead (Spicy) Pizza may be more suitable.

H2: What to Know Before Ordering from Doughlicious

Taking note of how specific portions, spice scales, and combo inclusions are put together will ensure your final order meets your expectations.

  • Portion sizes vary between single items and full meals.
  • Combo meals often provide better value than separate ordering.
  • Add-ons can increase total cost quickly.
  • Some items such as The Whole Farm Pizza may be more filling than expected.
  • Availability may vary slightly by branch.

H2: Is Doughlicious Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Diners with specific lifestyle or dietary pathways will find dedicated plant-based preparations and clear meat-free alternatives directly integrated into the menu structure.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

H2: Alternatives to Doughlicious

If you want to vary your standard dining routine or test out alternative brands in the local high-street area, multiple fast-food outlets feature a similar model.

  • Pizza GoGo is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food experience.
  • KFC is often preferred for chicken-focused options.
  • Domino’s Pizza is suitable for users who prefer lighter or customizable meals.

Related Restaurants