Fusion

Partially Halal

featured image of Fusion menu menupsotuk

Category

New dish!

Name & DetailPrice
Fusion Spice Bag (Peppercorn chips and chicken)£9.20
Crispy Chicken Curry£8.00

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full Piri Fino menu prices now!

Appetisers

Name & DetailPrice
Mixed Appetisers£13.50
Sesame Prawn Toast£6.00
Vegetarian Mini Spring Rolls (10)£3.70
Aromatic Duckfrom £11.80
Extra Pancakes (6)£1.70
Extra box of cucumber/spring onions£1.70
Crispy Won Ton£4.50
Satay Chicken on Skewers (4)£6.70
Chicken in Peppercorn Salt£7.50
King Prawn in Peppercorn Salt£8.00
King Prawn in Garlic£8.00
Squid with Peppercorn Salt£8.00
Squid with Sweet Chili Sauce£7.30
Crispy Duck Rolls (4)£5.00
Spare Ribs in BBQ Sauce£7.30
Spare Ribs in Peppercorn Salt£7.70
Honey Spare Ribs£7.30
Dry Spare Ribs£7.20
Capital Spare Ribs£7.70
Prawn Crackers£2.00
Crispy Seaweed£4.60
Large Spring Roll£3.60
Chicken Lettuce Wraps£9.90
Pork Lettuce Wraps£9.90
Vegetable Lettuce Wraps£9.90
Crispy Chicken Wings (4)£6.20
Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings (4)£6.50
Crispy Chicken Spring Rolls(4)£5.00
Fusion Spice Bag (Peppercorn chips and chicken)£9.50
Bang Bang Chicken (cold dish)£6.00

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full Village Fish Bar menu prices now!

Soups

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Sweetcorn Soup£4.50
Sweetcorn Soup£4.00
Won Ton Soup£4.50
Vegetable Soup£3.80
Hot & Sour Soup£4.50
Vegetarian Hot & Sour Soup£4.00

Chicken Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Sweet & Sour Chicken in Hong Kong Style£8.70
Chicken with Mushroom in Oyster Sauce£8.70
Chicken with Straw Mushroom in Oyster Sauce£8.70
Chicken with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce£8.70
Chicken with Pineapple£8.70
Chicken with Beansprouts in BBQ Sauce£8.70
Chicken with Cashew Nuts£8.70
Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onions£8.70
Chicken with Vegetables£8.90
Chicken in Satay Sauce£8.70
Lemon Chicken£8.70
Chicken Cashew Nuts in Yellow Bean Sauce£8.70
Szechuan Chicken£8.70
Chicken in Cantonese Style£8.70
Crispy Shredded Chicken£8.70
Kung Po Chicken£8.70

Beef Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Beef with Mushrooms in Oyster Sauce£8.70
Beef with Straw Mushrooms in Oyster Sauce£8.70
Beef with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce£8.70
Beef with Vegetables in Oyster Sauce£8.70
Beef with Ginger & Spring Onions£8.70
Beef in Cantonese Style£8.70
Beef in Satay Sauce£8.70
Szechuan Beef£8.70
Crispy Shredded Beef with Chilli£8.70
Kung Po Beef£8.70

Roast Pork Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Roast Pork with Mushroom£8.50
Roast Pork with Pineapple£8.50
Roast Pork with Beansprouts in BBQ Sauce£8.50
Roast Pork in Cantonese Style£8.50
Roast Pork with Vegetables£8.50
Roast Pork Szechuan Style£8.50

Roast Duck Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Roast Duck with Beansprouts in BBQ Sauce£8.80
Roast Duck with Mixed Vegetables£8.80
Roast Duck with Pineapple£8.80
Roast Duck Szechuan Style£8.80
Roast Duck with Mushroom£8.80

Sweet & Sour Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls (10)£8.50
Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls (5)£6.00
Sweet & Sour Pork Hong Kong Style£8.70
Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style£8.70
Sweet & Sour King Prawns Hong Kong Style£8.90
Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls£9.50
Sweet & Sour Beancurd£8.20
Sweet & Sour Mixed Vegetables£8.20

Seafood Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
King Prawns with Mushrooms£8.80
King Prawns with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce£8.80
King Prawns with Cashew Nuts£8.80
King Prawns Straw Mushrooms£8.80
King Prawns with Mixed Vegetables£8.80
King Prawns Ginger & Spring Onions£8.80
King Prawns in Satay Sauce£8.80
Szechuan King Prawns£8.50
Szechuan Squid£8.50
Squid with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce£8.50
Squid with Ginger & Spring Onions£8.50
Mixed Seafood with Vegetables£9.50
Sweet & Sour King Prawns Hong Kong Style£8.80

Curry Dishes

Add Egg fried rice or Chips for £3. Boiled Rice £2.50

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Curry£8.00
Beef Curry£8.00
Roast Pork Curry£8.00
King Prawn Curry£8.70
Duck Curry£8.70
Vegetables Curry£7.80
Mushroom Curry£7.80
Special Curry£8.50
Tofu Curry£7.80

Noodle Dishes

Noodles

Name & DetailPrice
Special Chow Mein£9.20
Szechuan Special Chow Mein£11.50
House Special Chow Mein in Oyster Sauce£11.50
Chicken Chow Mein£8.80
Beef Chow Mein£8.80
King Prawn Chow Mein£9.20
Roast Pork Chow Mein£8.80
Duck Chow Mein£9.00
Chicken Udon Noodles£8.80
Beef Udon Noodles£8.80
Roast Pork Udon Noodles£8.80
King Prawn Udon Noodles£9.20
Special Udon Noodles£9.00
Singapore Vermicilli£9.20
Singapore Chow Mein£9.00
Noodles with Beansprouts£5.70

Rice Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Fried Rice£8.80
Beef Fried Rice£8.80
Roast Pork Fried Rice£8.80
King Prawn Fried Rice£9.20
Duck Fried Rice£9.20
Special Fried Rice£9.20
House Special Fried Rice in Oyster Sauce£11.50
Szechuan Special Fried Rice£11.50
Egg Fried Ricefrom £4.00
Boiled Ricefrom £3.20
Singapore Fried Rice£9.20

Vegetarian & Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Mushroom in Oyster Sauce£6.90
Mushroom in Black Bean Sauce£6.90
Stir Fry Straw Mushroom£6.90
Mixed Vegetables in Oyster Sauce£7.90
Mixed Vegetables in Satay Sauce£7.90
Szechuan Mixed Vegetables£7.90
Stir Fry Broccoli in Oyster Sauce£7.50
Beansprouts£4.80
Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£6.50
Mix vegetables Chop Suey£7.50
Plain beansprout chop suey£6.00
Vegetable Udon Noodles£8.00
Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein£8.20
Vegetable Singapore Chow Mein£8.50
Vegetable Fried Rice£8.00
Mushroom Fried Rice£8.00
Beancurd with Mixed Vegetables£8.20
Beancurd in Peppercorn Salt£8.00
Beancurd with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce£8.20
Pak Choi in Garlic Sauce£8.30
Noodles with Beansprouts£5.70
Mix Vegetable Singapore Vermicilli£8.50
Mix Vegetable Singapore Fried Rice£8.50

English Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Regular Chips£3.70
Peri Peri Salt Chips£3.80
Chips in Peppercorn Salt£5.50
Chicken Nuggets (4)£3.70
Chicken Nugget (8)£7.00
Small Plain Sausage£1.50
Fish Cake (1)£1.80
Scampi (10 pieces)£7.00
Quarter Pounder with Cheese£5.50

Fusion's Extras

Name & DetailPrice
Lamb with Ginger and Spring Onions£9.80
Szechuan Lamb£9.80
Fusion Spice Bag (Peppercorn chips and chicken)£9.20
King Prawn and chicken combo (spic)£9.80
Pak Po special£9.80

Sauces

Name & DetailPrice
Chilli Oil Sauce£2.00
BBQ Sauce£2.50
Gravy Sauce£2.50
Sweet & Sour Sauce£2.50
Curry Sauce£2.50
Hoi Sin Sauce£2.20
Satay Sauce£2.50
Sweet Chilli Sauce£2.00
Black Bean Sauce£2.50

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Banana Fritters with Syrup£2.50
Pineapple Fritters with Syrup£2.50

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Coca-Cola Original Taste 330ml Can£2.00
Pepsi 1.25 Litres£2.60
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 330ml Can£2.00
Pepsi Max No Sugar Cola Bottle 1.5L£2.60
Rio Tropical 330ml£2.00
7UP 330ml£2.00
Fanta Orange 330ml Can£2.00
Tango Zero'D Apple Sugar Free 330ml£2.00
Simply Fruit£1.50
Red Bull Energy Drink 250ml£2.70
Bottle Water£1.50
Foster's – Can (568ml – Pint)£3.00
Thatchers Can – Can (500ml)£3.00
Tsingtao Beer – 330ml£3.50
Orange Tango – 1.25l£2.70
Tiger – 330ml£3.50
Peroni – 330ml£3.50
Stella Artois – 330ml£3.50
Sprite Lemon Lime 330ml Can£2.00
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime 330ml Can£2.00
Dr Pepper 330ml Can£2.00
Monster Energy Drink Mango Loco 500ml Can£2.80

Set Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Set Meal A£14.50
Set Meal B£32.00
Set Meal C£38.50
Set Meal D£43.00

Foo Young & Omlette

Foo Young (beansprouts, onions & peas), Omelette (peas)

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Foo Yung£8.60
Pork Foo Yung£8.60
King Prawn Foo Yung£9.20
Mushroom Foo Yung£8.20
Special Foo Yung£8.50
Chicken Omelette£8.60
Roast Pork Omelette£8.60
King Prawn omelette£9.20
Mushroom omelette£8.20
Special omelette£8.50

Chicken Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken DishPrice
Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style£8.50
Chicken with Mushroom in Oyster Sauce£8.50
Chicken with Straw Mushroom in Oyster Sauce£8.50
Chicken with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce£8.50
Chicken with Pineapple£8.50
Chicken with Beansprouts in BBQ Sauce£8.50
Chicken with Cashew Nuts£8.50
Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onions£8.50
Chicken with Vegetables£8.50
Chicken in Satay Sauce
Hot & spicy
£8.50
Lemon Chicken£8.50
Chicken Cashew Nuts in Yellow Bean Sauce£8.50
Szechuan Chicken
Hot & spicy
£8.50
Chicken in Cantonese Style£8.50
Crispy Shredded Chicken
Hot & spicy
£8.50
Kung Po Chicken£8.50

Beef Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Beef DishPrice
Beef with Mushrooms in Oyster Sauce£8.50
Beef with Straw Mushrooms in Oyster Sauce£8.50
Beef with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce£8.50
Beef with Vegetables in Oyster Sauce£8.50
Beef with Ginger & Spring Onions£8.50
Beef in Cantonese Style£8.50
Beef in Satay Sauce£8.50
Szechuan Beef
Hot & spicy
£8.50
Crispy Shredded Beef with Chilli
Hot & spicy
£8.50
Kung Po Beef
This dish contains cashew nuts
£8.50

Roast Pork Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Roast Pork DishPrice
Roast Pork with Mushroom£8.50
Roast Pork with Pineapple£8.50
Roast Pork with Beansprouts in BBQ Sauce£8.50
Roast Pork in Cantonese Style£8.50
Roast Pork with Vegetables£8.50
Roast Pork Szechuan Style
Spicy
£8.50

Roast Duck Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Roast Duck DishPrice
Roast Duck with Beansprouts in BBQ Sauce£8.50
Roast Duck with Mixed Vegetables£8.50
Roast Duck with Pineapple£8.50
Roast Duck Szechuan Style
Hot & spicy
£8.50
Roast Duck with Mushroom£8.50

Sweet & Sour Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Sweet & Sour DishPrice
Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls (10)
Popular
£8.50
Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls (5)£6.00
Sweet & Sour Pork Hong Kong Style£8.50
Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style£8.50
Sweet & Sour King Prawns Hong Kong Style£8.80
Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls£9.50
Sweet & Sour Beancurd (V)£8.00
Sweet & Sour Mixed Vegetables (V)£8.00

Seafood Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Seafood DishPrice
King Prawns with Mushrooms£8.80
King Prawns with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce£8.80
King Prawns with Cashew Nuts£8.80
King Prawns with Straw Mushrooms£8.80
King Prawns with Mixed Vegetables£8.80
King Prawns with Ginger & Spring Onions£8.80
King Prawns in Satay Sauce
Hot & spicy
£8.80
Szechuan King Prawns
Hot & spicy
£8.50
Szechuan Squid
Hot & spicy
£8.50
Squid with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce£8.50
Squid with Ginger & Spring Onions£8.50
Mixed Seafood with Vegetables
King prawns, squid & scallops
£9.50
Sweet & Sour King Prawns Hong Kong Style£8.80

Curry Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Curry DishPrice
Chicken Curry
Hot & spicy
£7.50
Beef Curry
Hot & spicy
£7.50
Roast Pork Curry
Hot & spicy
£7.50
King Prawn Curry
Hot & spicy
£8.00
Duck Curry
Hot & spicy
£8.00
Vegetables Curry (V)
Hot & spicy
£7.00
Mushroom Curry (V)
Hot & spicy
£7.00
Special Curry
Hot & spicy
£8.00
Tofu Curry (V)
Hot & spicy
£7.50

Noodle Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Noodle DishPrice
Special Chow Mein
Mixed meat & prawns
£8.70
Szechuan Special Chow Mein
Hot & spicy
£10.80
House Special Chow Mein in Oyster Sauce£10.80
Chicken Chow Mein£8.20
Beef Chow Mein£8.20
King Prawn Chow Mein£8.70
Roast Pork Chow Mein£8.20
Duck Chow Mein£8.20
Chicken Udon Noodles£7.80
Beef Udon Noodles£7.80
Roast Pork Udon Noodles£7.80
King Prawn Udon Noodles£8.40
Special Udon Noodles
Mixed meat & prawns
£8.40
Singapore Vermicelli
Rice noodles with mixed meat and prawns
£9.00
Singapore Chow Mein
Hot & spicy
£9.00
Noodles with Beansprouts (V)£5.40

Rice Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Rice DishPrice
Chicken Fried Rice£8.20
Beef Fried Rice£8.20
Roast Pork Fried Rice£8.20
King Prawn Fried Rice£8.70
Duck Fried Rice£8.20
Special Fried Rice
Mixed meat & shrimps
£8.70
House Special Fried Rice in Oyster Sauce
King prawns, chicken & pork stir fried in oyster sauce served on top of the rice
£10.80
Szechuan Special Fried Rice
Hot & spicy
£10.80
Egg Fried Rice (V)£4.00
Boiled Rice (V)£3.20
Singapore Fried Rice
Mixture of meat and shrimps with a hint of spice
£8.70

Fusion’s Extras

Name & DetailPrice
Extra DishPrice
Lamb with Ginger & Spring Onions£9.00
Szechuan Lamb£9.00
Fusion Spice Bag (Peppercorn Chips & Chicken)
Chips and chicken pieces stir fried together with onions, peppers & chillies
£9.00

Vegetarian & Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Vegetarian DishPrice
Mushroom in Oyster Sauce (V)£6.50
Mushroom in Black Bean Sauce (V)£6.50
Stir Fry Straw Mushroom (V)£6.50
Mixed Vegetables in Oyster Sauce (V)£7.00
Mixed Vegetables in Satay Sauce (V)£7.00
Szechuan Mixed Vegetables (V)
Hot & spicy
£7.00
Stir Fry Broccoli in Oyster Sauce (V)£6.50
Beansprouts (V)£4.00
Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts (V)£5.00
Mix Vegetables Chop Suey (V)£7.00
Plain Beansprout Chop Suey (V)£6.00
Vegetable Udon Noodles (V)£7.00
Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein (V)£7.00
Vegetable Singapore Chow Mein (V)£7.00
Vegetable Fried Rice (V)£7.00
Mushroom Fried Rice (V)£6.50
Beancurd with Mixed Vegetables (V)£7.50
Beancurd in Peppercorn Salt (V)
Hot & spicy
£7.00
Beancurd with Green Peppers in Black Bean Sauce (V)£7.00
Pak Choi in Garlic Sauce (V)£7.00
Noodles with Beansprouts (V)£5.40
Vegetable Singapore Vermicelli (V)£7.00

English Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
English DishPrice
Regular Chips£3.50
Peri Peri Salt Chips£3.80
Chips in Peppercorn Salt
Served with peppers, onions & fresh chillies
£5.50
Chicken Nuggets (4)£2.80
Chicken Nuggets (8)£5.00
Small Plain Sausage£1.10
Fish Cake (1)£1.00

Sauces

Name & DetailPrice
SaucePrice
Chilli Oil Sauce
Hot & spicy
£2.00
BBQ Sauce£2.00
Gravy Sauce£2.00
Sweet & Sour Sauce£2.00
Curry Sauce
Hot & spicy
£2.00
Hoi Sin Sauce£2.00
Satay Sauce
Hot & spicy
£2.00
Sweet Chilli Sauce
Hot & spicy
£2.00
Black Bean Sauce£2.00

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
DessertPrice
Banana Fritters with Syrup£2.00
Pineapple Fritters with Syrup£2.00

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
DrinkPrice
Coca‑Cola Original Taste 330ml
Sparkling soft drink with plant extracts
£1.50
Coca‑Cola Zero Sugar 330ml
Low calorie soft drink with plant extracts
£1.50
Rio Tropical 330ml
Lightly sparkling tropical fruit juice drink
£1.50
Fanta Orange 330ml
Sparkling orange fruit drink
£1.50
7UP Lemon & Lime 330ml
Carbonated lemon & lime flavoured drink
£1.50
Apple Tango (Sugar Free) 330ml£1.50
Sprite 330ml
Sparkling lemon‑lime flavour soft drink
£1.00
Sprite Zero Sugar 330ml
Low calorie lemon‑lime drink with sweeteners
£1.00
Dr Pepper 330ml
Fruit flavour soft drink
£1.50
Dr Pepper Zero Cherry Crush 330ml
Low calorie cherry flavour soft drink
£1.50
Simply Fruit (Apple & Blackcurrant)£1.50
Bottle Water£1.00
Pepsi Cola Bottle 1.25 L
Carbonated cola flavoured soft drink
£2.50
Pepsi Max No Sugar Cola Bottle 1.5 L
Low calorie cola drink
£2.50
Orange Tango Bottle 1.5 L£2.50
Red Bull Energy Drink 250ml
Energy drink with taurine & caffeine
£2.30
Monster Energy Drink Mango Loco 500ml
Carbonated energy drink with taurine & vitamins
£1.95
Foster’s Can (568ml)£2.50
Thatchers Can (500ml)£2.50
Tsingtao Beer 330ml£3.00
Tiger Beer 330ml£3.00
Peroni 330ml£2.80
Stella Artois 330ml£2.80

Set Meals

Name & DetailPrice
MealPrice
Set Meal A
Vegetarian mini spring rolls (10), sweet & sour chicken Hong Kong style, egg fried rice, prawn crackers
£14.50
Set Meal B
Honey spare ribs, chicken with green peppers in black bean sauce, crispy chilli beef, noodles with beansprouts, large egg fried rice, prawn crackers
£32.00
Set Meal C
Sesame prawn toast, salt & pepper chicken, honey ribs, sweet & sour chicken Hong Kong style, beef chow mein, large egg fried rice, prawn crackers
£38.50
Set Meal D
Vegetarian mini spring rolls (10), satay chicken skewers, salt & pepper chicken, capital spare ribs, crispy chilli beef, beef in blackbean sauce, large egg fried rice, prawn crackers
£43.00

Popular Items at Fusion

Selecting a meal at Fusion often involves choosing between traditional South Asian flavors and international street food favorites. The menu is designed to offer a broad range of textures, from crispy appetizers to slow-cooked, aromatic rice dishes.

  • The Chicken Biryani is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and a balanced portion of fragrant basmati rice layered with tender spiced meat.
  • Signature items remain popular among users who want a classic experience, particularly the Lamb Shish Kebab, which is known for its traditional tandoor-grilled flavor.
  • Chicken-based options like the Chicken Tikka are often preferred when a lighter, protein-focused meal with classic yogurt and herb marination is desired.
  • Some items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience and consistent taste, such as the Samosas or Onion Bhaji.

Budget-Friendly Choices at Fusion

For users looking for affordability, navigating the “Fusion Sides” or the snack sections of the menu provides a way to enjoy diverse flavors without a large spend.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costPaneer Pulao Rice
Light mealsSmaller portionsChicken Kebab
Saver dealsBasic combinationsMasala Chips
Everyday picksPractical and affordableVeg Kofta with Naan
  • Choosing a Masala Papadam or a portion of Fries instead of a full meat-heavy main helps control total cost while still providing a savory snack.
  • Simple meal deals involving traditional breads and vegetable-based sides are often the most practical for everyday users.
  • Standard vegetable sides are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering and filling a gap in a larger shared meal.

What to Order at Fusion Based on Your Needs

Finding the right order depends on your appetite and whether you are looking for a quick bite or a traditional sit-down style meal.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Tikka starter paired with Pilau Rice provides a balanced portion without being excessive.
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken Nuggets or Chicken Biryani are commonly chosen for a reliable and familiar experience.
  • For lamb lovers: Items like the Mutton Kofta are preferred for a more filling and rich flavor profile.
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items like Aloo Cutlet or Spring Rolls help manage spending.
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps or Kebab rolls are easier to carry and eat while on the go.
  • If you prefer a slightly spicier flavor, options like Masala Chips or Chilli Cheese Nuggets may be more suitable for your palate.
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, the Plain Rice or Masala Papadam are easier to manage and refreshing.

What to Know Before Ordering from Fusion

Understanding the differences between the “Fusion Sides” and the “Traditional Dishes” will help you customize your meal to your specific hunger level.

  • Portion sizes vary between individual starters like Mozzarella Sticks and hearty mains like the Mutton Biryani.
  • Combo-style ordering—pairing a main with Naan or Rice—often provides better value than ordering several snacks.
  • Add-ons and extra sauces can increase total cost quickly if not monitored during the order process.
  • Some items such as the Chicken Biryani may be more filling than expected due to the density of the rice and meat layers.
  • Availability of certain specialty items like Tempura or Salmon dishes may vary slightly depending on the branch location.

Is Fusion Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Fusion accommodates a wide range of dietary preferences by offering a significant number of meat-free and plant-based sides.

CategoryAvailability
HalalMany locations serve Halal meat; please confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are widely available, including various rice and snacks
VeganSelection is available, particularly among vegetable rice and sides

Alternatives to Fusion

If you are looking for a more specialized cuisine or a different speed of service, these alternatives are often considered by similar diners.

  • Chopstix is commonly chosen by users looking for a quick, noodle-bar style experience with different Asian fusion toppings.
  • Wagamama is often preferred for those seeking a more structured, seated dining experience with Japanese-inspired fusion dishes.
  • Local Indian Takeaways are suitable for users who prefer a more focused, traditional South Asian menu without international snack options.

Fusion UK – FAQs

  1. What type of food does Fusion serve?
    Fusion typically offers a mix of Asian, European, and modern fast-food dishes. Menus may include noodles, burgers, wraps, rice bowls, and chef specials.
  2. Where is Fusion located in the UK?
    Many independent UK restaurants use the name Fusion. To find your exact local branch, check Google Maps or delivery platforms.
  3. What are the opening hours?
    Opening hours vary by branch, but most Fusion restaurants open from lunchtime until late evening. Check your specific location for accurate timings.
  4. Do they offer delivery?
    Yes, most Fusion restaurants offer delivery through platforms like Just Eat, Uber Eats, or Deliveroo.
  5. Is Fusion halal?
    Halal status depends on the branch. Some Fusion locations may serve halal chicken or beef, while others do not. Always confirm with the specific restaurant.
  6. Do they have vegetarian options?
    Yes, vegetarian dishes such as veggie noodles, fried rice, salads, wraps, and plant-based starters are typically available.
  7. Can I order online?
    Yes, online ordering is generally available through delivery apps or the restaurant’s local listing page.
  8. Do they cater for food allergies?
    Many dishes may contain common allergens like gluten, nuts, sesame, soy, or dairy. Always check allergen information with the branch before ordering.
  9. Is dine-in available?
    Some Fusion locations offer dine-in seating, while others operate as takeaway-only. Availability depends on the branch.
  10. Do they accept card payments?
    Yes, most Fusion branches accept both cash and debit/credit cards, though payment options may vary.

  1. How much do main dishes cost?
    Main items such as noodles, rice bowls, and burgers usually range from £6.00 to £12.00 depending on the branch.
  2. What is the price of starters?
    Starters like spring rolls, wings, dumplings, or fries typically cost between £3.00 and £6.00.
  3. How much are meal deals?
    Meal deals that include a main, side, and drink range from £8.00 to £14.00.
  4. Do they offer combo boxes?
    Yes, Fusion-style boxes usually cost between £7.00 and £11.00 depending on fillings and size.
  5. Is there a price difference between vegetarian and meat dishes?
    Vegetarian dishes are often slightly cheaper, usually between £5.50 and £9.00.
  6. How much is delivery?
    Delivery fees vary by platform and distance, normally ranging between £1.50 and £3.50.
  7. Are there any discounts or offers?
    Some branches offer weekday deals or discounts on large orders. Offers vary by location.
  8. Do prices vary by location?
    Yes, prices may differ depending on the city, supplier costs, and branch type.
  9. How much does a family meal or sharing platter cost?
    Sharing platters or family boxes usually range from £12.00 to £22.00.
  10. What is the average cost for one person?
    A typical meal (main + side or drink) generally costs between £9.00 and £13.00 at most Fusion restaurants.

Related Restaurants