l a pizza and grill

Partially Halal

featured image of L A Pizza and Grill menu menuspotuk

Category

MENU

Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Burger Deal£22.85
Donner Deal£22.85
Family Pizza Feast£26.50
Mega Pizza Feast£32.00
Calzone Deal£21.00
Kids Meal 1£7.50
Kids Meal 2£7.50
Kids Meal 3£7.50
Kids Meal 4£7.50

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita£8.18
Double Pepperoni£10.70
Ham & Mushroom£10.70
Hawaiian£10.70
Hawaiian Special£10.70
American Hot£11.42
Mexican Hot£11.42
Donner Pizza£11.42
Tuna Delight£11.42
New Yorker£11.42
Chicken Supreme£11.42
BBQ Chicken£11.42
Hawaiian BBQ Chicken£11.42
Tandoori Hot£11.90
Vegetarian£10.70
Peri Peri£11.90
Meatball Mania£11.90
Milano£11.90
Chicago£11.90
All Meat£11.90
4 Cheese£11.90
LA Special£12.63

Garlic Bread

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread£5.89
Garlic Bread with Cheese£8.30
Garlic Bread with cheese and mushrooms£10.23
Garlic Bread with cheese and tomatoes£10.23

Calzone

Name & DetailPrice
La Special Calzone£9.02
Cheese & Tomato Calzone£8.30
Donner Calzone£9.02
Meatball Calzone£9.02
Chicken Calzone£9.02
Vegetarian Calzone£9.02
Meaty Calzone£9.49
Peri Peri Calzone£9.49
Chicago Calzone£9.02

Peri Peri Chicken

Name & DetailPrice
Peri Peri Chicken Kebab & Pitta Bread£9.96
Half Peri Peri Chicken & Salad£10.36
Half Peri Peri Chicken, Salad & Chips£12.06
Peri Peri Chicken Wrap£8.91
Half Platter£13.00

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
La King Size Kebab£16.79
Donner Kebab£8.39
Chicken Kebab£8.91
Shish Kebab£11.54
Adana Kebab£9.44
La Mixed Kebab£14.16
La Special Kebab£15.74
Box Donner Meat & Chips£8.39
Tray of Donner Meat£6.29

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
The Killer Burger£8.39
La Special Chicken Burger£7.86
Beef Burger£6.29
Cheese Burger£6.81
Veggi Burger£5.24
La Special Beef Burger£8.39
Smoky Bacon Burger£8.39
Chicken burger£6.29
Grilled Chicken£8.39
Peri Peri Chicken Burger£8.91
Royal Peri Peri Chicken Burger£8.91
Super Chicken Burger£8.39
The Zinger Burger£7.86
Skyscaper Burger£7.86
Mega Cheese Burger£12.06
Monster Burger£12.06
Stacker Burger£9.96

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Wrap£6.81
Cheesy Chicken Wrap£7.86
Veggi Wrap£6.81
Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap£6.81
Hot Chicken Goujon Wrap£7.34
Donner Kebab Wrap£7.34
Mix Wrap£8.91

Hot Dog

Name & DetailPrice
Frankfurther£6.81
Frankfurther with cheese£7.34

Salads

Name & DetailPrice
Mixed Salad£4.10
Nan Salad£4.73

Fresh Shakes

Name & DetailPrice
The Moonwalker Milkshake£7.34
Strawberry Surprise Milkshake£7.34
Banana Republic Milkshake£7.34
La Gorgous Shake – Double Flavour£7.34

Fresh Smoothies

Name & DetailPrice
Strawberry & Banana Treat£6.29
Raspberry Magic£6.29
Mango Dream£6.29
Blueberry Bang£6.29

Side Orders

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£3.98
Peri Peri Fries£4.19
La Special Fries£6.81
Chips & Cheese£5.24
Onion Rings (7)£3.66
Hash Brown (3)£3.24
Mozzarella Melt (6)£6.81
Spicy Potato Wedges£6.08
Cheesy Spicy Potato Wedges£6.81
Texas Toast Pepperoni£6.81
Chicken Popcorn£5.87
Chicken Strips (3)£5.24
Chicken Nuggets (6)£5.55
Chicken Nuggets (12)£9.96
Hot & Spicy Wings (3)£4.19
Hot & Spicy Wings (6)£6.71
Hot Chicken Goujons (6)£6.71
Cheesy Jalapeno Bites (6)£6.71
Meatball Dough Balls (6)£6.71
Dips£1.75

Drinks & Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Can of Drink£1.88
Mineral Water£1.56
Bottle of Drink£4.08
Chocolate Fudge Cake£4.19
Victoria Sandwich Cake£4.19
Churros Loops 6pcs£5.20

Customer Favourites

Name & DetailPrice
The Killer Burger£8.39
Double Pepperoni£9.35
La Mixed Kebab£14.16
Mozzarella Melt (6)£6.81
Cheesy Jalapeno Bites (6)£6.71

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full la divina menu prices now!

L A Pizza & Grill (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of cuisine are available?
A: The restaurant offers a variety of options including Pizza, Kebab, Wraps, Burgers, Desserts, Comfort Food, and Fast food.

 

Q2: Are there specific meal deals offered?
A: Yes, there are several meal deals listed such as Burger Deal, Donner Deal, and Family Pizza Feast.

 

Q3: What are some popular pizza toppings?
A: Popular options include Margherita, Double Pepperoni, Hawaiian, and various meat combinations.

 

Q4: Can I order a calzone?
A: Yes, the menu features several calzone options, including La Special Calzone and Donner Calzone.

 

Q5: What kind of meat is used in the kebabs?
A: Kebab options include Donner, Chicken, Adana, and Shish meats.

 

Q6: Do you offer peri peri chicken?
A: Yes, there are various peri peri chicken items, including kebabs, wraps, and platters.

 

Q7: What are the burger options?
A: Burgers range from a basic Beef Burger and Cheese Burger to specialty items like The Killer Burger and Peri Peri Chicken Burger.

 

Q8: What side orders are available?
A: Side orders include Chips, Peri Peri Fries, Onion Rings, and Mozzarella Melts.

 

Q9: Are there any non-alcoholic drinks?
A: The menu includes Can of Drink, Mineral Water, and bottles of drink.

 

Q10: Do you sell desserts?
A: Yes, desserts listed include Chocolate Fudge Cake, Victoria Sandwich Cake, and Churros Loops.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How can I find the price of a specific pizza?
A: The price for each pizza is listed next to its name in the Pizzas menu section.

 

Q2: Is there a cost difference between different sizes of pizza?
A: Yes, menu items are individually priced, and larger meal deals incorporating pizzas have higher overall costs.

 

Q3: Are there any items listed with a ‘Popular’ endorsement?
A: Several items, including the Garlic Bread with Cheese and La Mixed Kebab, are marked as popular.

 

Q4: What is the starting price for a basic Kebab?
A: The Donner Kebab is listed with a price of £8.39.

 

Q5: How much do the basic soft drinks cost?
A: A Can of Drink is listed at £1.88.

 

Q6: Are there any combo deals that save money?
A: Yes, items like the Burger Deal bundle multiple components for a single price.

 

Q7: What is the price of the simplest dessert?
A: Both the Chocolate Fudge Cake and Victoria Sandwich Cake are priced at £4.19.

 

Q8: Is there an extra charge for adding cheese to chips?
A: Chips & Cheese is listed as a separate item with its own price, distinct from plain chips.

 

Q9: Do customization options affect the final price?
A: Items with customizations have an indicated price, and adjustments might alter the final cost upon selection.

 

Q10: What is the price for the highest-priced main item shown?
A: The La King Size Kebab is one of the most expensive items listed at £16.79.

Popular Items at L A Pizza and Grill

L A Pizza and Grill offers a large mixed menu including pizzas, kebabs, calzones, burgers, wraps, and peri-peri chicken meals. Most customers go for filling combo-style dishes that combine grilled meats, cheese, and classic takeaway sides. The menu is designed for both individual meals and sharing options. (turn0search5)

  • The L.A. Mixed Kebab is widely chosen because it combines donner, chicken, and grilled meats for a filling meal
  • Many customers order the L.A. Double-Pepperoni Pizza when they want a classic, cheesy pizza with extra pepperoni
  • The Döner Kebab is a popular choice for a simple, quick, and satisfying takeaway meal
  • The All-Meat Pizza is commonly selected for a heavier option packed with multiple meats for extra flavour
  • Items like Chicken & Döner Wrap are often chosen for convenience and easy takeaway eating (turn0search1)

Budget-Friendly Choices at L A Pizza and Grill

L A Pizza and Grill includes a wide range of affordable meals, especially kebabs, basic burgers, and simple pizzas. Smaller portions and standard pizza options are usually the best way to keep costs low while still getting a full meal.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costDöner Kebab
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Chicken Burger
Saver dealsBasic combinationsCheese & Tomato Pizza
Everyday picksPractical and fillingKebab or standard pizza
  • Choosing a Döner Kebab instead of mixed platters helps keep spending lower
  • Basic pizzas like Cheese & Tomato Pizza are usually the most affordable full meal option
  • Standard burger or wrap meals are often the easiest choice for everyday takeaway

What to Order at L A Pizza and Grill Based on Your Needs

The menu is very flexible, offering pizzas, kebabs, burgers, and chicken meals, so it suits both quick snacks and full dinners. Many customers mix items depending on hunger level and budget.

  • For solo meals: A Döner Kebab gives a filling portion without being too expensive
  • For chicken lovers: Peri-peri chicken burgers are commonly chosen for a spicier option
  • For pizza lovers: The L.A. Double-Pepperoni Pizza is preferred for a classic, cheesy meal
  • For heavy appetites: The All-Meat Pizza is a strong choice with multiple meat toppings
  • For budget-conscious users: Simple kebabs and basic pizzas help control spending
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps and burgers are easier to carry and eat on the go
  • If you prefer a spicier flavour, options like Mexicano Pizza or peri-peri meals are more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, wraps or single burgers are easier to manage

What to Know Before Ordering from L A Pizza and Grill

L A Pizza and Grill has a very large menu, so portion sizes and meal heaviness vary depending on whether you choose pizzas, kebabs, or combo meals. Mixed platters and loaded pizzas are usually more filling than standard items.

  • Combo kebab meals are significantly larger than single wraps or burgers
  • Loaded pizzas like All-Meat Pizza can feel heavy for one person
  • Extra sides, sauces, and add-ons can quickly increase the final price
  • Pizza sizes vary, so larger options are better for sharing
  • Availability of some items may vary slightly during busy hours

Is L A Pizza and Grill Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

L A Pizza and Grill includes vegetarian pizza options such as Cheese & Tomato and vegetable-based pizzas. Vegan choices are limited, but some customisation may be possible. The restaurant is listed as halal, but it is still recommended to confirm locally for full assurance. (turn0search5)

CategoryAvailability
HalalGenerally available; confirm with branch
VegetarianMultiple pizza and side options available
VeganLimited, depends on customisation

Alternatives to L A Pizza and Grill

If you’re looking for similar mixed takeaway menus in the UK, several fast-food restaurants offer comparable pizzas, kebabs, and burger combos.

  • Pizza Hut is commonly chosen for family-style pizza meals and sides
  • Domino’s Pizza is often preferred for fast delivery and customisable pizzas
  • Local kebab shops are suitable for similar mixed grill and wrap-based meals

Related Restaurants