reemona pizza

Not Halal

featured image of reemona pizza

Category

MENU

 

Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Deal 1£8.50
Deal 2£17.00
Deal 3£19.00
Deal 4£18.00
Deal 5£17.00
Deal 6£18.50
Deal 7£25.00

Mini Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Munch Box£10.00
Snack Box 1£5.00
Snack Box 2£6.00
Burger Meal£6.00
Popcorn Meal£6.00
Wings Meal£6.50
Strips Meal£6.50
Boneless Meal£7.50
Nuggets Meal£6.00

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita£5.00
Pepperoni£5.00
Hawaiian£5.00
Vegetarian£5.00
Doner Pizza£5.00
Mexican£5.00
Hot & Spicy£5.00
BBQ Chicken£5.00
Vegetarian Hot£5.00
Meat Feast£6.00
Seafood£6.49
Reemona's Special Pizza£6.00
Garlic Bread£3.00
Garlic Bread with Cheese£5.49

Calzones

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Calzone£7.50
Doner & Garlic Calzone£7.50
Cheese & Tomato Calzone£7.00
Meat Feast Calzone£8.50
Reemona's Calzone£8.50
Chocolate Calzone£7.00

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Kebab£6.00
Chicken Kebab£7.00
Shish Kebab£8.00
Kofta Kebab£7.50
Portion of Doner Meat£5.50
Doner Meat & Chips£7.00

Combi Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken & Doner£8.00
Chicken & Shish£9.00
Shish & Doner£8.00
Chicken & Kofta£8.00
Kofta & Doner£7.50
Mix Kebab£10.00
Reemona Special Kebab£18.99

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Strips Wrap£5.50
Chicken Kebab Wrap£5.50
Doner Kebab Wrap£5.50
Kofta Kebab Wrap£5.50
Chips & Cheese Wrap£4.00
Falafel Wrap£5.50

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Cheese Burger£4.00
Chicken Burger£4.00
Double Cheese Burger£5.50
Chicken Fillet Burger£4.50
Doner Burger£4.00
Yahoo Burger£6.00
Veggie Burger£4.00
Reemona's Burger£4.50
Chicken Deluxe£5.00
Chicken Melt£5.00
Tik Tok Burger£4.50
Double Trouble£6.00
Chicken Stack£5.50
The Full Monty£5.50

Peri

Name & DetailPrice
1/4 Peri Peri Chicken Box, Chips, Doner & Salad£9.00
5 Pcs Peri Peri Chicken Strips, Doner, Chips£8.50
1/4 Peri Peri Chicken, Chips & Salad£7.50
1/2 Peri Peri Chicken, Chips & Salad£10.00
1/2 Peri Peri Chicken Box, Chips, Doner & Salad£11.00
5 Pcs Peri Peri Chicken Strips, Chips & Salad£7.50
10 Pcs Peri Peri Chicken Strips, Doner, Chips & Salad£11.00
7 Pcs Peri Peri Wings Box, Chips, Doner & Salad£10.00
Peri Peri Family Box£20.00

Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£1.70
Cheesy Chips£2.70
Samosa£2.80
Spring Rolls 8 Pcs or 15 Pcs£2.80
Onion Rings 10 Pcs or 15 Pcs£2.80
Garlic Mushroom£2.80
Side Salad£2.00
Curly Fries£4.00
Potato Wedges£4.00
Mozzarella Bites£5.50
6 pcs Jalapeño Bites£5.50
Coleslaw£1.50
1 pc Chicken£1.70
2 pcs Chicken£3.00
Chicken Nuggets (8)£4.50
Chicken Strips (5)£4.50
Chicken Wings (6)£4.50
Popcorn Chicken£4.50
Tub of Gravy or Curry or Beans£1.99
Tub of Sauce£0.90

Kids Meals

Name & DetailPrice
7" Margherita£6.00
Chicken Nuggets£6.00
Chicken Strips£6.00
Chicken Burger£6.00
Popcorn Chicken£6.00
1 Pc Chicken£6.00

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Fudge Cake£2.80
Chocolate Gateau£2.99
Cheesecake£2.80
Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream£6.99

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Cans£1.49
Large Bottle£3.49
Capri-sun£1.00
Water£1.00
Lucozade£1.70
Yazoo£1.99

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full pizza hut restaurants menu prices now!

Reemona Pizza (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What main types of food does the menu feature?
A: The menu primarily features Pizza, Kebab, and Chicken dishes, including meal deals and calzones.

 

Q2: Can I order different sizes of pizza?
A: Yes, the menu lists options for 7″, 10″, and 12″ pizzas.

 

Q3: What options are available under the Kebab section?
A: Available kebabs include Doner, Chicken, Shish, Kofta, and various combination options.

 

Q4: Does the restaurant offer any special pizza creations?
A: Yes, there is a ‘Reemona’s Special Pizza’ which includes a bit of everything available.

 

Q5: Are there options suitable for children?
A: Yes, there is a dedicated ‘Kids Meals’ section offering items like 7″ Margherita and chicken options served with chips and Capri-sun.

 

Q6: What side dishes can be ordered?
A: Sides include Chips, Cheesy Chips, Samosas, Spring Rolls, Onion Rings, and various sauces.

 

Q7: Does the menu offer any desserts?
A: The dessert selection includes Chocolate Fudge Cake, Chocolate Gateau, Cheesecake, and Ben & Jerry’s Ice Cream tubs.

 

Q8: Are there any wrap options available?
A: The wraps selection includes Chicken Strips Wrap, Chicken Kebab Wrap, Doner Kebab Wrap, and Falafel Wrap.

 

Q9: What kind of Peri Peri chicken items are offered?
A: The Peri Peri section offers various combinations including 1/4 chicken, 1/2 chicken, strips, and wings served with sides.

 

Q10: Can I order just a portion of meat?
A: Yes, a ‘Portion of Doner Meat’ is available as a separate item under the Kebabs section.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: What is the starting price for a standard pizza?
A: A small Margherita pizza is listed with a starting price of £5.00.

 

Q2: How much are the basic side orders of chips?
A: A standard side order of chips is priced at £1.70.

 

Q3: Is there a price difference between a Doner Kebab and a Chicken Kebab?
A: The Doner Kebab is priced lower than the Chicken Kebab listed on the menu.

 

Q4: What is the cost associated with customization on items?
A: The menu indicates that many items have customization options available, but specific upcharges are not detailed here.

 

Q5: Are there any meal deals available that offer better value?
A: Yes, several Meal Deals are listed that bundle pizzas, sides, and drinks for a combined price.

 

Q6: Do children’s meals have a set price?
A: All listed options in the Kids Meals section are uniformly priced at £6.00 each.

 

Q7: How much does a large bottled drink cost?
A: A large bottled drink item is listed with a price of £3.49.

 

Q8: Is there a charge for adding cheese to chips?
A: Cheesy Chips are listed at a higher price point than plain chips, indicating an extra charge for the cheese.

 

Q9: What is the price for the largest advertised meal bundle?
A: The Peri Peri Family Box is listed as the most expensive single bundle at £20.00.

 

Q10: Are the prices displayed inclusive of all potential taxes?
A: The displayed prices are taglines suggesting the base cost before any service fees or potential taxes are applied.

Popular Items at Reemona Pizza

Reemona Pizza offers a classic UK takeaway mix of pizzas, kebabs, burgers, wraps, and comfort-style fast food, making it suitable for both quick individual meals and larger group orders. Many users tend to combine pizzas with sides for a more complete takeaway experience.

  • The Pepperoni Pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar flavour and works well for casual takeaway meals
  • Many customers prefer the Chicken Donner Kebab when they want something more filling with grilled flavour
  • The Cheeseburger remains a practical choice for users looking for a simple and quick meal
  • Pizza options such as the Meat Feast Pizza are often selected by users ordering for sharing or larger appetites
  • The Chicken Wrap is commonly ordered for convenience and easier takeaway eating

Budget-Friendly Choices at Reemona Pizza

The menu includes several affordable takeaway-style meals that work well for everyday ordering without moving toward larger family deals or combination platters.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costCheeseburger meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Chicken Wrap
Saver dealsBasic combinationsPepperoni Pizza with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall pizza or kebab combo
  • Choosing a Margherita Pizza instead of a loaded pizza helps control total spending
  • Simple burger or wrap meals are often the easiest options for affordable ordering
  • Standard takeaway deals are usually the most practical for quick evening meals

What to Order at Reemona Pizza Based on Your Needs

The menu gives enough variety for users who want either a lighter takeaway meal or a larger comfort-food style dinner.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Burger meal provides a balanced portion without feeling excessive
  • For chicken lovers: The Chicken Donner Kebab is commonly selected for a more filling grilled option
  • For beef lovers: Larger pizzas such as the Meat Feast Pizza are often preferred for a heavier meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Basic burgers, wraps, or smaller pizzas help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: The Chicken Wrap and standard burgers are easier to carry and eat
  • If you prefer a slightly stronger flavour, spicy pizza toppings or donner-based meals may feel more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, smaller pizzas or wraps are usually easier to manage

What to Know Before Ordering from Reemona Pizza

Reemona Pizza mainly follows a traditional UK takeaway style, so portion sizes and meal combinations can vary depending on the category you choose.

  • Portion sizes vary between individual items and larger meal deals
  • Combo meals often provide better value than ordering separate items individually
  • Extra toppings, sauces, and sides can increase the final bill quickly
  • Some items such as the Meat Feast Pizza may feel more filling than expected
  • Availability may vary slightly by branch or delivery platform

Is Reemona Pizza Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Reemona Pizza offers a menu focused mainly on pizzas, kebabs, burgers, and takeaway comfort food. Vegetarian options are generally available, while vegan choices appear more limited. Halal availability may vary by location and should be confirmed directly with the restaurant before ordering.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

Alternatives to Reemona Pizza

Users who enjoy pizzas, kebabs, burgers, and quick takeaway meals often consider similar UK fast-food restaurants offering comfort-style menus.

  • Domino’s Pizza is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar pizza-focused takeaway experience
  • German Doner Kebab is often preferred for kebab and grilled meat options
  • Subway is suitable for users who prefer lighter or more customizable meal options

Related Restaurants