weston grill

featured image of weston grill

MENU

 

Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Lamb Doner Wrap Meal Deal£9.20
Chicken Burger Meal Deal£8.00
Chicken Fillet Burger Meal Deal£8.70
Any 9" pizza Meal 6£10.80
Any 12" pizza Meal 7£12.80
Quarter pounder cheeseburger Meal£8.00
Chicken Doner Wrap meal Deal£9.20
Half pounder cheeseburger Meal£9.10
Mixed Döner wrap meal£10.20

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Lamb Doner Kebab£7.70
Chicken Shish Kebab medium£8.60
Mixed Doner (lamb and chicken) medium£8.80
Weston Special Kebab£18.50
Portion of lamb doner meat£5.90
Portion of chicken doner meat£6.10
Extra Large Chicken Shish Kebab£14.50
Extra Large Lamb Shish Kebab£15.50
Lamb shish kebab Large£12.00
Chicken doner kebab Large£8.80
Kofte kebab Large£10.00
Chicken shish kebab Large£11.50
Lamb Shish Kebab medium£8.70
Kofte Kebab medium£7.70
Chicken Donner Kebab medium£7.70
Mixed Kebab£12.50
Lamb Donner Bun£5.80
Munchie Boxes£15.00

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Mexican Pizza£7.90
Hawaiian Pizza£7.80
Chicken Feast Pizza£8.20
Vegetarian Pizza£7.90
Pepperoni Pizza£8.00
Meat Feast Pizza£8.30
Margherita Pizza£6.60
Chicken Kiev Pizza£8.00
Spicy Chicken Pizza£7.80
BBQ Chicken Pizza£8.20
Country House Pizza£7.90
Four Seasons Pizza£8.40
Farm House Pizza£7.70
Donner Pizza£7.50
Hot & Spicy Pizza£7.90
12”Garlik Bread Cheese Pepperoni£9.90
9”Garlik Bread Cheese Pepperoni£7.80
12”Garlik Bread Cheese Mushroom£9.20
9”Garlik Bread Cheese Mushrooms£7.60

Calzones

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Doner Calzone£9.00
Mixed Calzone£9.50
Doner Pizza Calzone£9.00

Garlic Breads

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread£4.80
Garlic Bread with Cheese£6.60

Combination Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Lamb Donner & Chicken Shish Kebab£11.30
Chicken Doner&Chicken Shish£11.30
Lamb Shish Kebab & Chicken Shish£11.80
Kofte Kebab & Chicken Shish£11.30
Lamb Donner & Lamb Shish Kebab£11.30
Lamb Shish & Kofte Kebab£11.30
Lamb Doner Wrap with Chips & Cheese£9.50

Kebab and Chips

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Doner with Chips & Cheese£9.50
Mixed Donner & Chips medium£9.00
Mixed doner meat with chips Large£10.20
Chicken Doner meat and chips Large£9.50
Lamb Doner meat and chips Large£9.50
Mixed Doner with Chips&cheese Large£10.20
Lamb Doner with Chips & Cheese medium£9.50
Lamb Donner Meat & Chips medium£7.80
Chips Cheese Lamb Doner Wrap£9.30
Chips cheese mixed Doner wrap£9.90
Chips Cheese Wrap£4.80
Chicken döner wrap with chips cheese£9.50

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Fillet Burger£4.70
Super Burger£8.00
Vegetarian Burger£4.60
Quarter Pounder Special Burger£6.00
Quarter Pounder with Cheese£4.60
Quarter Pounder Chicken Burger£4.30
Half Pounder Beef Burger£5.90
Half Pounder Chicken Burger£6.20
Half Pounder Special Burger£7.00
Quarter Pounder Hawaiian Burger£4.80
Quarter Pounder Burger£4.40

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Halloumi Cheese Salad Wrap£6.00
Chicken Doner Wrap£7.70
Chicken Shish Wrap£8.60
Lamb Doner Wrap£7.60
Mixed Doner wrap£8.60
Salad Wrap£3.80
Lamb Shish Wrap£8.70
Chicken Strip Wrap£6.00
Mixed Shish Wrap£11.50
Chips & Cheese Wrap£5.00
Mixed Döner wrap meal£10.20

Kids Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Kids Chicken Nuggets (5) Chips£5.80
Kids Sausage Chips£5.80
Kids Lamb Doner Meat Chips£5.80
Kids Chicken Doner Chips£5.80

Extras

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£2.80
Chips and Cheese£4.20
Mixed Salad£3.50
Chips Cheese and Curry Sauce£5.80
Potato Wedges£3.80
Garlic Mushrooms£4.50
Chip Cheese and Gravy£5.80
Grilled Halloumi Cheese and Salad£6.00
Chips, Cheese, and Coleslaw£6.00
Salad and Pitta Bread£3.20
Chips & Curry Sauce£4.70
Chips & Gravy£4.50
Chips, Cheese & Baked Beans£6.00
Grilled Halloumi Cheese & Salad£6.00
Chips & Pitta£3.80
Salad & Pitta Bread£3.80
Extra Pitta Bread£0.80
Pot Curry souce£1.50

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Fudge Cake£3.90

Fried Food

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken nuggets (10)£4.80
Hot Wings (8)£7.50
Hot Wings (6)£5.90
Onion Rings (12)£4.50
Jumbo Sausage & Chips£5.80
Mozzarella Sticks£5.20
Scampi (10)£5.30

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Dr Pepper 330ml£1.40
Diet Coke 330ml£1.40
Tango Orange Original Can 330ml£1.40
Coca-Cola£1.40
Pepsi£1.40
Water£1.40
7-Up-0.33l£1.40
Rio – 0.33L£1.40
Pepsi max£1.40

Sauce

Name & DetailPrice
Gravy£1.50
Pot of sauce Garlik mayo£0.80
Pot of sauce BBQ sauce£0.80
Pot of sauce chilli£0.80
Pot of Burger sauce£0.80
Pot of ketchup£0.80
Pot of mint sauce£0.80
Gravy Sauce£1.50
Mayo£0.80
Mint Mayo£0.80
Pot of sauce mayonnaise£0.80
Pot of sauce Sweet chilli£0.80
Portion of Jalapeños Pepper£2.50

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full peri peri chicken menu prices now!

Weston Grill (Alexandra Parade) (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of cuisine does the restaurant offer?
A: This location serves Pizza, Kebab, Burgers, and Greek dishes.

 

Q2: Are there any meal deals available?
A: Yes, there are several meal deals listed, including options for wraps, burgers, and pizzas.

 

Q3: Can I order just a portion of doner meat?
A: Yes, you can order portions of either lamb doner meat or chicken doner meat separately.

 

Q4: What is included in the Lamb Doner Wrap Meal Deal?
A: The Lamb Doner Wrap Meal Deal includes a lamb doner wrap, chips, and a drink.

 

Q5: Does the menu feature combination kebabs?
A: Yes, there is a section dedicated to combination kebabs featuring various meat pairings.

 

Q6: What pizza options are available?
A: Pizza options include Margherita, Pepperoni, Hawaiian, Meat Feast, and specialized options like Mexican Pizza.

 

Q7: Are there vegetarian options on the menu?
A: The menu includes a Vegetarian Burger and a Vegetarian Pizza option.

 

Q8: Do they offer calzones?
A: Yes, there are Calzone options available, such as Chicken Doner Calzone and Mixed Calzone.

 

Q9: What side orders are available?
A: Available sides include Chips, Chips and Cheese, Potato Wedges, and various sauces.

 

Q10: Can I order a dessert?
A: Yes, a Chocolate Fudge Cake is listed as an available dessert item.

 

Q1: How can I customize my pizza order?
A: Items marked with ‘hasCustomizations’ typically allow for ingredient adjustments during ordering.

 

Q2: Are any of the menu items highly rated?
A: Several items, such as the Lamb Doner Kebab and Mixed Doner wrap, have positive customer rating endorsements.

 

Q3: What is the most liked item listed?
A: The Lamb Doner Kebab is listed with the endorsement ‘#1 most liked’ based on customer feedback.

 

Q4: Are there options for children?
A: Yes, there is a Kids Meals section offering items like Kids Sausage Chips and Kids Chicken Nuggets.

 

Q5: What wraps are available aside from kebab fillings?
A: The menu includes a Halloumi Cheese Salad Wrap and a standard Salad Wrap.

 

Q6: Can I add extra sauces to my order?
A: Yes, various sauces are available to order as extras, such as Gravy, BBQ, and Garlic Mayo.

 

Q7: Is there an option for just chips and cheese?
A: Yes, Chips and Cheese is available as a separate item in the Extras section.

 

Q8: What are the options for chicken wraps?
A: Options include Chicken Doner Wrap, Chicken Shish Wrap, and Chicken Strip Wrap.

 

Q9: Are there any extra pitta breads available?
A: Yes, Extra Pitta Bread can be purchased as an additional item.

 

Q10: What kind of drinks are offered?
A: Drinks include Coca-Cola, Pepsi, Dr Pepper, Tango Orange, and bottled water.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: Is there a price difference between a 9″ and 12″ pizza?
A: The prices for 9″ and 12″ pizzas differ, so checking the specific prices is recommended.

 

Q2: How much is a standard portion of chips?
A: A standard portion of chips is listed with a price tag of £2.80.

 

Q3: Are there any low-priced sides available?
A: Yes, Extra Pitta Bread is one of the lowest-priced items at £0.80.

 

Q4: Do meal deals offer better value than ordering separately?
A: Meal deals bundle items like main, chips, and a drink, which generally provides better overall value.

 

Q5: What is the price variation between beef and chicken burgers?
A: Prices for Quarter Pounder Beef and Chicken burgers show slight differences based on the specific item chosen.

 

Q6: Are there tiered pricing options for kebabs?
A: Kebabs are offered in various sizes, such as medium and large, which reflects a different cost.

 

Q7: Are customization options associated with additional cost?
A: Customizations are available on many items, but the menu does not explicitly list associated upcharges for every modification.

 

Q8: What is the starting price for a Kebab and Chips item?
A: The pricing for Kebab and Chips items begins at £7.80 for a medium portion of Lamb Donner Meat and Chips.

 

Q9: Is there a fixed price for all sauces?
A: Most individual pots of sauce are priced at £0.80, although Gravy is priced higher.

 

Q10: What is the cost of the highest-priced item listed?
A: The Weston Special Kebab is one of the most expensive items listed, priced at £17.50.

H2: Popular Items at Weston Grill

The menu centers around classic, satisfying takeaway staples, offering a robust selection of flame-grilled burgers, kebabs, and crispy fried chicken options. Local diners frequently look to this selection for a hearty evening meal or a casual weekend gathering with friends.

  • The Doner Kebab is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion of well-seasoned, thinly sliced meat served with fresh salad
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired compared to heavier beef selections
  • Signature items like the Weston Special Burger remain popular among users who want a classic experience with plenty of premium toppings
  • Some items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience, such as the freshly prepared wraps or standard garlic bread sides

H2: Budget-Friendly Choices at Weston Grill

Keeping your ordering costs down is simple thanks to the range of standalone items, small meat portions, and standard sides available. Opting for simple, direct combinations ensures a satisfying meal without a premium price tag.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costQuarter Pounder Burger meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Chicken Wrap
Saver dealsBasic combinationsSeekh Kebab with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall chips or basic combo
  • Choosing a Margherita Pizza instead of a large meat-heavy specialty option helps control total cost while remaining completely filling
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users looking to grab a quick, fuss-free dinner
  • Standard meals are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering when passing by after a long shift

H2: What to Order at Weston Grill Based on Your Needs

The straightforward menu setup ensures there is an appropriate option whether you are looking for a quick bite on the go or ordering a substantial feast for the family.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Shish Kebab meal provides a balanced portion without being excessive for one person
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options are commonly chosen for a lighter experience during the evening
  • For beef lovers: Larger burgers such as the Half Pounder Burger are preferred for a more filling meal with classic sauces
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combos help manage spending while still delivering a highly satisfying meal
  • For quick takeaway: Soft flour wraps or standard bun-based options are easier to carry and eat when you are on the move

H2: What to Know Before Ordering from Weston Grill

A few practical insights regarding sizes and menu additions can help you get the most out of your takeaway choice.

  • Portion sizes vary significantly between single standalone skewers and full combo box deals
  • Combo meals often provide better value than ordering your mains, sides, and drinks entirely separately
  • Add-ons can increase total cost quickly, so balance your primary choices with basic sides
  • Some items such as the multi-meat Combination Kebab may be more filling than expected due to the generous assortment of grilled elements
  • Availability may vary slightly by branch and individual evening delivery hours

H2: Is Weston Grill Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

While the core menu focuses heavily on grilled meats, pizzas and side options ensure that those looking for meat-free alternatives still have options.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

H2: Alternatives to Weston Grill

If you are looking for a slightly different style of comfort food or alternative takeaway options nearby, these brands provide comparable dining experiences.

  • KFC is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food experience focused on seasoned, crispy fried chicken
  • Domino’s is often preferred for chicken-focused options alongside highly customizable, stone-baked pizzas
  • Subway is suitable for users who prefer lighter or customizable meals created right in front of them using fresh ingredients

Related Restaurants