cheshire pizza grappenhall

Partially Halal

featured image of cheshire pizza grappenhall

Category

MENU

 

Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
La' nduja£9.99
Pepperoni£9.99
Meat Feast£10.99
Americano BBQ Chicken£9.99
Margherita£7.99
Ham & Mushroom£9.99
Mafioso£9.99
Mozzarella with Parma Ham£9.99
Spicy Chicken£9.99
Meatballs£9.99
Polish Sausage Pizza£9.99
Hawaiin£9.99
Chorizo£9.99
Salami£9.99
Mushrooms Marinara£9.99
Tuna Sweetcorn£9.99
Marinnara£7.99
Mozzarella£7.99
Chicken£9.99
Spicy Beef£9.99
Smoked Bacon£9.99
Anchovy£9.99
Sweetcorn Chicken£9.99

pizza calzone

Name & DetailPrice
Ham Calzone Pizza£13.29
Mushrooms calzone pizza£13.29
Tuna calzone pizza£13.29
Pepperoni calzone pizza£13.29
Salami calzone pizza£13.29
Hot Dog Calzone Pizza£13.29
Chicken Calzone Pizza£13.29
Vegetarian Calzone Pizza£13.29
Chorizo calzone pizza£13.29

Garlic Bread

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread With CHEESE£5.50
Garlic Bread£4.50
Garlic Bread With Tomato£5.50

Vegetarian Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
Vegetarian no.3£9.99
Vegetarian no.7£9.99
Vegetarian no.8£9.99
Vegetarian no.1£9.99
Vegetarian no.2£9.99

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Cheeseburger£6.50
Cheese & Bacon Burger£7.50
Bacon Burger£7.00
Beef Burger Single£6.00

Hot Dog

Name & DetailPrice
Roast Hot Dog£6.00
Hot Dog£4.00

Salad

Name & DetailPrice
Greek Style Salad£6.49
Mozzarella Salad£6.49
Tuna Salad£6.49
Garlic Chicken Salad£6.49
Balsamic Chicken Salad£6.49

Chips

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£3.50
Chips & Cheese£4.50

Meatballs

Name & DetailPrice
Meat Balls In Tomato Sauce Baked In Cheese With Garlic Croutons£8.50

Kids Pizza 9"

Name & DetailPrice
Hot dog pizza£9.49

Waffels

Name & DetailPrice
DOUBLE BELGIAN WAFFLES : 2 BELGIAN£6.00
SINGLE BELGIAN WAFFLE: 1 BELGIAN WAFFLE£4.00

Sauces

Name & DetailPrice
Homemade Garlic Sauce£1.00
Homemade Tomato Sauce£1.00

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
CocaCola£1.50
Fanta Orange£1.50
CocaCola Zero£1.50
CocaCola Diet£1.50
Fanta Lemon£1.50
Dr pepper£1.50

Ice Cream

Name & DetailPrice
Triple£5.50
Single£2.15
Double£3.85

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full kebabs menu prices now!

Cheshire Pizza Grappenhall (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What is the most popular item on the menu?
A: The Margherita pizza is listed as the number one most liked item available.

 

Q2: Does the menu offer non-pizza items?
A: Yes, the menu features sections for Burgers, Hot Dogs, Chips, Salads, and Waffles.

 

Q3: Can I order a calzone pizza?
A: Yes, there is a dedicated section for various calzone pizza options available.

 

Q4: Are there vegetarian pizza options?
A: Yes, there are several dedicated vegetarian pizza choices listed on the menu.

 

Q5: What kind of toppings are available for customization?
A: Customers can customize items and choose from available toppings like mixed peppers, onions, and basil.

 

Q6: What type of beef is used for the burgers?
A: The burgers are made using 4oz Aberdeen Angus Burger patties.

 

Q7: Are there any cheesy side orders?
A: Yes, you can order Garlic Bread With Cheese or Chips & Cheese as sides.

 

Q8: What sauces are available to purchase separately?
A: The restaurant offers Homemade Garlic Sauce and Homemade Tomato Sauce.

 

Q9: Are there options for children?
A: There is a ‘Kids Pizza 9″‘ section on the menu featuring items like the Hot Dog Pizza.

 

Q10: Do you offer any items with bacon?
A: Yes, there is a Cheese & Bacon Burger and a Smoked Bacon pizza option listed.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: What is the price point for a basic Margherita pizza?
A: The standard Margherita pizza is listed at a price of £7.99.

 

Q2: How much do the standard chips cost?
A: A standard order of chips is priced at £3.50.

 

Q3: Are calzone pizzas more expensive than standard pizzas?
A: Calzone pizzas are priced higher, listed at £13.29 for various fillings.

 

Q4: What is the price for a single beef burger?
A: A single 4oz Aberdeen Angus Beef Burger is priced at £6.00 before toppings.

 

Q5: Is there a promotion available for larger orders?
A: There is a promotion offering one free item with a purchase of £30 or more.

 

Q6: What is the cost for added sauces?
A: Both the Homemade Garlic Sauce and Homemade Tomato Sauce are available for £1.00 each.

 

Q7: How does adding cheese to garlic bread affect the price?
A: Garlic Bread with Cheese is priced at £5.50, while plain garlic bread is £4.50.

 

Q8: Are drink prices consistent across the listed options?
A: Most listed soft drinks, such as CocaCola and Fanta, are priced identically at £1.50.

 

Q9: What is the base price for a waffle?
A: A single Belgian Waffle is priced at £4.00, while a double is £6.00.

 

Q10: Can I customize the price by adding toppings to a burger?
A: Burgers come with a free topping choice, so customizing this basic element does not incur an extra charge.

Popular Items at Cheshire Pizza Grappenhall

Cheshire Pizza Grappenhall is a local staple celebrated for its signature stone-baked dough and expansive toppings choice, making their fresh pizzas and stuffed calzones a go-to option for an easy dinner.

  • The Margherita pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion featuring a classic blend of tomato, mozzarella cheese, and fresh basil
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired, with customized poultry toppings serving as popular additions to standard crusts
  • Signature items like the Meat Feast remain popular among users who want a classic experience packed with salami, pepperoni, chicken, ham, and beef
  • Some items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience, particularly the freshly prepared Garlic Bread With CHEESE which doubles as an excellent starter or solo bite

Budget-Friendly Choices at Cheshire Pizza Grappenhall

Finding great value at Cheshire Pizza Grappenhall is easy if you anchor your order around their traditional base pizzas or select their highly rated garlic bread options.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costHawaiin pizza
Light mealsSmaller portionsGarlic Bread With Tomato
Saver dealsBasic combinationsCheese & Bacon Burger
Everyday picksPractical and affordableGarlic Bread With CHEESE
  • Choosing a standalone Garlic Bread With CHEESE instead of a large combo helps control total cost while still delivering a highly satisfying, premium cheese experience
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users looking to enjoy stone-baked dough without paying premium individual item rates
  • Standard meals are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering because they deliver a predictable and filling portion size for a fixed amount

What to Order at Cheshire Pizza Grappenhall Based on Your Needs

With a comprehensive menu that jumps from traditional thin-crust pizzas to specialty folded options, matching your order to your current hunger level makes choosing simple.

  • For solo meals: A standalone Pepperoni pizza provides a balanced portion without being excessive by keeping the dinner simple and meat-focused
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options like the Americano BBQ Chicken are commonly chosen for a lighter experience packed with smoky, tangy flavors
  • For beef lovers: Larger specialty items such as the Spicy Beef pizza are preferred for a more filling meal loaded with red onion, garlic, and fresh chilli
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combos like a single Cheese & Bacon Burger help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: Folded creations like the Pepperoni calzone pizza are easier to carry and eat on the move

If you prefer a slightly spicier flavor, options like the La’ nduja pizza with spicy sausage and fried onions may be more suitable.

If you are looking for a lighter option, smaller or plant-based choices like the Vegetarian no.1 pizza are easier to manage.

What to Know Before Ordering from Cheshire Pizza Grappenhall

Before finalising your delivery basket or collection order, keeping a few practical kitchen habits and menu rules in mind can help improve your meal selection.

  • Portion sizes vary significantly between individual baseline pizzas, folded calzones, and their multi-patty burgers
  • Combo meals often provide better value than separate ordering if you already plan on pairing a main crust with side drinks and sauces
  • Add-ons can increase total cost quickly if you choose to build extra meat toppings or add homemade garlic sauce portions
  • Some items such as the folded Hot Dog Calzone Pizza may be more filling than expected due to the heavy combination of three hot dogs, onions, and baked cheese
  • Availability of specific daily dessert options like their double Belgian waffles may vary slightly by branch timing

Is Cheshire Pizza Grappenhall Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Cheshire Pizza Grappenhall accommodates vegetable-based preferences brilliantly by supplying a dedicated, numbered line of specialized vegetarian pizzas.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

Alternatives to Cheshire Pizza Grappenhall

If you want to explore a similar food profile, the UK high street offers several comparable alternatives that focus on fast preparation and classic takeaway comfort recipes.

  • Domino’s is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food experience with highly regular pizza promotions
  • Papa Johns is often preferred for chicken-focused options and alternative side dishes
  • Pizza Express is suitable for users who prefer lighter or customizable meals in a traditional casual setting

Related Restaurants