K’s Peri Peri

Partially Halal

featured image of K's Peri Peri menu menupsotuk

Category

Special Offers

Name & DetailPrice
Deal 1£31.99
Deal 2£31.99
The Fried Chicken Bucket£15.99
Grilled Chicken Deal for 2£17.99
Pizza on Delivery Offersfrom £11.49

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full Asian Spice Tandoori menu prices now!

KS Savers

Name & DetailPrice
Large Fries£3.99
6 Fried Hot Wings£4.99
6 Chicken Nugget£3.99
1 Piece Fried Chicken£1.99
2 Peice Fried Chick£2.99
3 Fried Hot Wings£3.49
3 Fried Chicken Strips£2.49
Chicken Stake Burger£2.49
Garlic Bread with Cheese£4.99

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full chips salt & vinegar menu prices now!

Pizza Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Pizza on Delivery Dealfrom £10.49

Pizza

Original Crust: Our most popular selling crust, not too thick, not too thin, but always made with 100% fresh dough. Authentic Thin Crust: The classic hand stretched thin crust is a great choice if you love your pizzas to be lighter and crispy. Stuffed Crust: With hand-rolled around delicious, mozzarella and garlic and herb sauce to create aa hidden delight. Toppings: Topped with 100% Mozzarella cheese and our Famous Tomato or BBQ Sauce.

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Pizzafrom £10.99
Farmhouse Pizzafrom £10.99
Pepperoni Craze Pizzafrom £10.99
Spicy Beef Pizzafrom £10.99
Hawaiian Pizzafrom £10.99
K`s Special Pizzafrom £10.99
K's Tandoori Hot Pizzafrom £10.99
Kebab Pizzafrom £10.99
K's Pizzafrom £10.99
Kashmir Mix Pizzafrom £10.99
Vegetarian Sweet Pizzafrom £10.99
Vegetarian Hot Pizzafrom £10.99
Tandoori 'n' Veggie Pizzafrom £10.99
Seafood Pizzafrom £10.99
Donner Pizza Specialfrom £10.99
BBQ Chicken Pizzafrom £10.99
New York Pizzafrom £10.99
Meat Feast Pizzafrom £10.99
Wycombe Special Pizzafrom £10.99
K's Hot Bite Pizzafrom £10.99
Chinese Special Pizzafrom £10.99

Peri Peri Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Breast Burger Meal£9.49
Chicken Pitta Meal£9.49
Peri Peri Wrap Meal£9.49
6 Peri Peri Chicken Strips Meal£9.49
6 Peri Peri Chicken Wings Meal£8.99
6 BBQ Chicken Wings Meal£8.49
Peri Peri Chicken Salad Meal£7.99
Peri Peri Chicken & Rice (Drink)£8.99
Quarter Chicken Meal£6.99
Half Peri Peri Chicken Meal£9.49
Full Peri Peri Chicken Meal£14.99
K's Special Kebab Roll£8.99

Peri Chicken & Wings

Name & DetailPrice
Grilled Chicken Wingsfrom £2.99
Grilled BBQ Wingsfrom £2.99
Grilled Chicken Stripsfrom £2.99
Grilled Burger£6.79
Grilled Wrap£6.79
Grilled Pitta£6.79
Quarter Peri Peri Grilled Chicken£4.99
Half Peri Peri Grilled Chicken£8.49
Full Peri Peri Grilled Chicken£13.99
Loaded Fries£8.99

Peri Peri Platters

Name & DetailPrice
Single Platter£17.99
Mix Platter£24.99
Mega Platter£39.99

Fried Chicken Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Veggie Burger Meal£6.49
Cod Burger Meal£6.49
Quarter Pounder Burger Meal£8.49
Half Pounder Burger Meal£9.49
Chicken Fillet Burger Meal£8.49
Chicken Tower Burger Meal£8.99
Chicken Tikka Combo Burger Meal£9.99
Chicken Tikka Burger Meal£8.99
Chicken Wrap Meal£8.49
Chicken Pcs Mealfrom £5.99
6 Hot Chicken Wings Meal£7.99
6 Pieces Chicken Strips Meal£7.99
Chicken Tikka Wrap Meal£8.99
Spicy Fillet Burger Meal£8.49

Chicken Platters

Fried Chicken Platters

Name & DetailPrice
Fried Platter 1£17.99
Fried Platter 2£19.99
Family Platter£24.99

Fried Chicken, Wings

Fried Chicken, Wings and Strips

Name & DetailPrice
Fried Chicken Piecesfrom £4.99
Fried Chicken Wingsfrom £3.49
Fried Chicken Stripsfrom £2.49
Fried Chicken Nuggetsfrom £3.99

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
K's Special Tikka Burger£7.49
K's Tikka Combo Burger£8.49
K's Special Lamb Kofta£7.99
Chicken Tower Burger£7.49
Half Pounder Burger£7.49
Quarter Pounder Burger£6.49
Chicken Fillet Burger£6.49
Fried Chicken Wrap£5.99
Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger£6.49
Cod Fish Burger£4.99
Veggie Burger£4.49

Kids Meal

A Choice of One of the Following: All Meals include a Drink & Fries

Name & DetailPrice
6 Chicken Nuggets Meal£5.49
3 Chicken Grilled Strips Meal£5.49
1 Pcs Fried Chicken Meal£4.99
Chicken Steak Burger Meal£6.49

Classic Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread£3.49
Garlic Bread with Cheese£4.99
Fries£3.49
Cheese & Chips£3.99
Spicy Rice£3.99
Potato Wedges£3.99
Onion Rings (8pcs)£2.99
Hash Brown (6pcs)£4.49
Pitta Bread (2pcs)£1.50
Mixed Salad£2.99
Beans£1.99
Coleslaw£1.99
Apple Pie£1.99
Mozzarella Sticks (6pc)£5.99
Mozzarella Sticks (3 pc)£3.49
Jalapeño Cheesy Bites (6pc)£5.99
Jalapeño Cheesy Bites (3 pc)£3.49
Loaded Fries£8.99

Dessert & Shakes

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Fudge Cake£4.99
Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream 465 ml£6.99
Ben & Jerry's Vanilla Ice Cream 100ml£3.79
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Tub 465 ml£6.99
K's Special Sundaes£6.49
K's Milkshakesfrom £4.99

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Pepsi 330ml£1.39
Pepsi 1.5 Litres£3.49
Pepsi Diet 330ml£1.39
Pepsi Max 330ml£1.39
7UP 330ml£1.39
Coca-Cola Original Taste 330ml Can£1.39
Dr Pepper 330ml Can£1.39
Fanta Orange 330ml Can£1.39
Mirinda Orange 330ml£1.39
Mirinda Strawberry 330ml£1.39
Rio 330ml£1.39
Rubicon Guava 330ml£1.39
Rubicon Mango 330ml£1.39
Rubicon Passion 330ml£1.39
Tango Zero'D Apple Sugar Free 330ml£1.39
Tango Orange 330ml£1.39
Fanta Fruit Twist 330ml Can£1.39
Water Bottle 330ml£1.39
7 Up 1.5 L£3.49
Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.5L Bottle£3.49
Tango Orange 1.5 L£3.49
Diet Coke 1.5 L£3.49

Dips

Name & DetailPrice
Dipsfrom £0.49

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
BurgerPrice
K’s Special Tikka Burger
Flavourful tikka‑marinated burger with fresh sauce
£7.49
K’s Tikka Combo Burger
Burger with spicy chicken tikka and fresh salad
£8.49
K’s Special Lamb Kofta
Spiced lamb kofta burger on soft bun
£7.99
Chicken Tower Burger
Stacked burger with fried chicken fillet and extras
£7.49
Half Pounder Burger
Half‑pound beef burger
£7.49
Quarter Pounder Burger
Quarter‑pound burger
£6.49
Chicken Fillet Burger
Breaded chicken fillet on a toasted bun
£6.49
Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger
Spicy fried chicken fillet with lettuce & sauce
£6.49
Cod Fish Burger
Fried cod fillet with lettuce and burger sauce
£4.99
Veggie Burger
Vegetarian patty with fresh salad and sauce
£4.49

Kids Meals

Name & DetailPrice
MealPrice
6 Chicken Nuggets Meal
Six chicken nuggets served with fries and a drink
£5.49
3 Chicken Grilled Strips Meal
Three grilled chicken strips with fries & drink
£5.49
1 Pcs Fried Chicken Meal
One fried chicken piece with fries & drink
£4.99
Chicken Steak Burger Meal
Mini chicken burger served with fries & drink
£4.99

Classic Sides

Name & DetailPrice
SidePrice
Garlic Bread
Soft garlic loaf with a hint of spice
£3.49
Garlic Bread with Cheese
Garlic bread topped with melted cheese
£4.99
Fries
Classic golden fries
£2.99
Cheese & Chips
Fries smothered in melted cheese
£3.99
Spicy Rice
Spiced rice side dish
£3.99
Potato Wedges
Seasoned potato wedges
£3.99
Onion Rings (8pcs)
Crispy onion rings
£2.99
Hash Brown (6pcs)
Golden hash browns
£4.49
Pitta Bread (2pcs)
Two warm pitta breads
£1.50
Mixed Salad
Fresh lettuce, tomato & cucumber
£2.99
Coleslaw
Creamy cabbage coleslaw
£1.99
Apple Pie
Warm apple pie
£1.99

Dessert & Shakes

Name & DetailPrice
Dessert / ShakePrice
Chocolate Fudge Cake
A classic slice of chocolate fudge cake
£4.99
Ben & Jerry’s Cookie Dough Ice Cream 465 ml
Vanilla ice cream packed with delicious chocolate chip cookie dough
£6.99
Ben & Jerry’s Vanilla Ice Cream 100 ml
Ben & Jerry’s vanilla ice cream tub
£3.79
Ben & Jerry’s Chocolate Fudge Brownie 465 ml
Chocolate ice cream crammed with fudge brownies
£6.99
K’s Special Sundaes
Three scoops of ice cream with choice of flavours such as Cookies & Cream, Banana Split, Mango Mina and Bad Boys Oreo & Ferrero
£6.49
K’s Milkshakes
Choice flavour from Aero, Ferrero Rocher, Kinder Bueno, Kit Kat, Maltesers, Mars, Milkybar, Oreo, Smarties, Snickers, Galaxy, Twix or Wispa
from £4.99

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
DrinkPrice
Cans (330 ml)
Selection of 330 ml cans
£1.39
Bottle (1.5 Ltr)
Large 1.5 ltr bottle soft drink
£3.49

Dips

DipPrice
Dips
Selection of house dipping sauces
from £0.49

Popular Items at K’s Peri Peri

K’s Peri Peri is a UK-style peri-peri chicken takeaway focused on flame-grilled chicken, burgers, wraps, wings, platters, and loaded sides. Most customers build their order around spicy grilled chicken meals with fries or rice for a filling, flavour-heavy takeaway experience.

  • The Peri Peri Chicken Burger is widely chosen because it delivers juicy grilled chicken with signature peri-peri sauce in a simple, satisfying bun
  • The Quarter Chicken Meal is commonly selected for a classic peri-peri experience with a balance of portion size and spice level
  • The Peri Peri Wings are often ordered for sharing or as a lighter snack-style option with bold seasoning
  • The Chicken Wrap is frequently picked for a quick, easy-to-eat meal with grilled chicken and sauce
  • The Full Chicken Platter is popular for larger appetites, combining chicken with fries or rice and sides for a complete meal

Budget-Friendly Choices at K’s Peri Peri

K’s Peri Peri includes value meals, simple burger deals, and portion-based chicken options that help keep prices affordable in the UK.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costQuarter Chicken Meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsPeri Peri Wrap
Saver dealsBasic combinationsChicken Burger Meal Deal
Everyday picksPractical and affordableWings with fries combo
  • Choosing a Quarter Chicken Meal is often the best value for a full peri-peri experience without overspending
  • Wraps and burger meals are usually cheaper than platters while still being filling
  • Meal deals with fries and drinks typically offer better value than ordering separately

What to Order at K’s Peri Peri Based on Your Needs

K’s Peri Peri works well for both quick meals and larger grilled chicken platters depending on your appetite.

  • For solo meals: A Peri Peri Chicken Burger Meal provides a balanced portion with fries and drink
  • For chicken lovers: The Quarter Chicken Meal is commonly chosen for a classic flame-grilled experience
  • For spice lovers: Wings and peri peri strips are preferred for stronger seasoning and heat
  • For budget-conscious users: Wraps and quarter chicken meals help keep spending low
  • For quick takeaway: Burgers and wraps are easier to carry and eat on the go
  • If you want something heavier: The Full Chicken Platter is often selected for bigger portions or sharing

What to Know Before Ordering from K’s Peri Peri

K’s Peri Peri focuses heavily on grilled chicken meals, so spice level and portion size can vary depending on your order.

  • Chicken is flame-grilled and served with peri-peri sauces ranging from mild to very hot
  • Platters are large and often include fries or rice, making them suitable for sharing
  • Wraps and burgers are lighter and better for quick meals
  • Wings and strips are commonly chosen as sides or snack-style meals
  • Availability of certain deals or sauces may vary depending on branch

Is K’s Peri Peri Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

K’s Peri Peri includes some vegetarian options like wraps, fries, and sides, but the main focus is peri-peri chicken. Vegan options are limited but may include basic sides depending on preparation. Halal availability varies by location, so customers should confirm directly with the restaurant.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianLimited wraps, fries, and sides available
VeganVery limited options (mainly sides)

Alternatives to K’s Peri Peri

If you’re looking for similar peri-peri chicken options in the UK, these are commonly chosen alternatives:

  • Nando’s is the most popular option for flame-grilled peri-peri chicken and consistent spice levels
  • Go Peri is often chosen for budget-friendly grilled chicken meals and platters
  • UK Peri Peri is suitable for large portion platters and value combo deals

K’s Peri Peri UK – FAQs

  1. What type of cuisine does K’s Peri Peri offer?
    K’s Peri Peri offers flame-grilled peri peri chicken, wraps, burgers, wings, platters, and a variety of fast-food items with Portuguese-style seasonings.
  2. Where are K’s Peri Peri locations in the UK?
    K’s Peri Peri operates in select towns and cities across the UK. Availability may vary depending on region, so check your local listings for exact locations.
  3. What are the opening hours of K’s Peri Peri?
    Most branches are open from lunchtime until late evening, but timings vary by location. It’s best to confirm with your nearest branch.
  4. Do I need a reservation at K’s Peri Peri?
    No, K’s Peri Peri is a casual dine-in and takeaway restaurant, so reservations are not required.
  5. Does K’s Peri Peri offer vegetarian or vegan options?
    Yes, they usually offer some vegetarian alternatives such as veggie wraps, salads, or sides. Vegan options may vary by branch.
  6. Is K’s Peri Peri halal?
    Most K’s Peri Peri branches serve halal-certified chicken, but halal status may vary by location. Always confirm with the branch you plan to visit.
  7. Does K’s Peri Peri cater to dietary restrictions?
    Many dishes can be ordered mild, medium, or hot, and some branches provide allergen details on request. Always inform the staff of any dietary requirements.
  8. Does K’s Peri Peri offer delivery?
    Yes, most locations offer delivery through platforms such as Deliveroo, Just Eat, or Uber Eats.
  9. Is K’s Peri Peri family-friendly?
    Yes, it’s a casual, family-friendly restaurant suitable for all ages.
  10. Does K’s Peri Peri have a loyalty or rewards programme?
    They do not typically run a universal loyalty programme, but some branches may offer local deals or promotions.

  1. How much does a peri peri meal cost at K’s Peri Peri?
    Most meals range from £6.00 to £12.00 depending on the item and portion size.
  2. Do they offer meal deals or combo offers?
    Yes, many branches offer meal deals such as burger meals, wrap meals, or chicken & fries combos at discounted prices.
  3. How much does a whole peri peri chicken cost?
    Prices typically range from £10.00 to £15.00 depending on spice level and location.
  4. Are family platters available and how much do they cost?
    Family platters usually range between £15.00 and £25.00 based on the number of items included.
  5. Do vegetarian meals cost less?
    Vegetarian wraps or burgers may be slightly cheaper, depending on the branch.
  6. Is there an extra charge for delivery?
    Yes, delivery platforms apply their own delivery fees depending on distance and order size.
  7. Do prices vary by location?
    Yes, prices may differ slightly by city due to operating costs.
  8. How much do sides like fries, rice, or coleslaw cost?
    Sides generally range from £1.50 to £4.00 depending on size.
  9. Are student discounts available?
    Some branches near colleges or busy high-street areas may offer student promotions, but this varies.
  10. Do prices change during peak hours?
    Prices usually stay the same, but delivery platforms may apply surge fees during busy times.

Related Restaurants