mr delicious

Not Halal

featured image of Mr Delicious menu menuspotuk

Category

MENU

 

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Pizza£8.99
Hot & Spicy Pizza£6.99
Spicy Garlic Bread with Cheese£7.50
Garlic Bread£4.49
Pepperoni Pizza£6.99
Vegi Supreme Pizza£8.99
Asian Special Pizza£9.99
Mr Delicious Special Pizza£6.99
Mix Donner£6.99
Garlic Bread with Cheese£4.99
Mr Peri Peri Pizza£6.99
Meateor Pizza£6.99
Sweet & Sour Pizza£6.99
Texas BBQ Pizza£6.99
Tongue Burner Pizza£6.99
Chilli style£9.99

Chicken Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Mr Chicken Eater Burger£5.99
Mr Peri Chicken Burger£7.99
Mr Peri Boom Burger£6.99
Mr Big Daddy Chicken Burger£7.99
Mr Mexico Chicken Burger£6.99
Mr Buffalo Ranch Burger£6.99
Mr Chicken Steak Burger£7.49
Super chicken fillet burger£8.99

Beef Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Mr Double Cheese Burger£6.49
Mr Delicious Star Burger£6.99
Mr Cheeseburger£7.99
Mr Beefy Steak Beef Burger£7.99
Mr Lava Burger£5.99
Mr Double Circle Beef Burger£6.49
Mr Delicious Special Burger£8.99
Mr Americano Beef Burger£6.49
Mr Quick Chic Steak Burger£7.49

Steaks

Name & DetailPrice
Mix Steak£14.99
Sirloin Steak£13.99
Butterfly Chicken Steak£12.99
Chicken Steak£12.99

Chicken Platter

Name & DetailPrice
Peri Peri Chicken (1 Leg)£6.99
Half Peri Peri Chicken£8.99
Peri Peri Wings (5 pieces)£9.99
Full Peri Peri Chicken£14.99
Peri Peri Chicken (2 Leg)£8.99
Peri Peri Wings (15 pieces)£12.99
Peri Peri Grilled Wings£6.49
Peri Peri Wings (10 pieces)£9.99

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Donner£5.99
Grilled Full House Kebab£10.99
Chicken Tikka£5.99
Donner in Pitta£5.49
Seekh Kebab (Chicken)£5.99

Shakes

Name & DetailPrice
Oreolicious Shake (16oz)£5.49
Cookie Monster Shake (16oz)£5.49
Magic Mountain Shake (16oz)£5.49
Nutty Professor Shake (16oz)£5.49
Emperor's Shake (16oz)£5.49
Million Dollar Shake (16oz)£5.49
Green Lagoon Shake (16oz)£5.49

Regular Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Regular Fries£2.29
Large Fries£3.49
Popcorn Chicken£4.99
Peri-Peri Fries£2.49
Mozzarella Sticks (4 pieces)£2.99
Onion Rings (8 pieces)£2.99
Chicken Nuggets (8 pieces)£3.99
Spicy Rice£2.99
Creamy Peppercon Sauce£2.49
Hash Brown (3 pieces)£2.99
Pilau Rice£2.99
Jalapeno Shots (4 pieces)£3.99
Creamy Mushroom Sauce£2.49

Dips

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic£0.60
Spicy Mayo£0.60
Mayo£0.60
Chilli£0.60
Mint£0.60
Mango Chatni£0.60
Sweet Chilli£0.60
Peri Peri£0.60
Ketchup£0.60
BBQ£0.60

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Coca Cola (330ml)£1.49
Coca Cola (1.5L)£2.69
Pepsi (330ml)£1.49
Diet Pepsi (330ml)£1.49
Vimto (330ml)£1.49
Pepsi (1.5L)£2.69
Diet Coca Cola (330ml)£1.49
7Up (1.5L)£2.69
7Up (330ml)£1.49
Dr Pepper (330ml)£1.49
Irn Bru (330ml)£1.49
Apple Juice (220ml)£0.99
Orange Juice (220ml)£0.99
Tango (330ml)£1.49
Caprisun Juice (220ml)£0.99
Water£0.99

Deluxe Side

Name & DetailPrice
Cheesy Nachos£3.99
Chilli Cheese Nachos£4.99
Mexicano Nachos£4.49
Mexicano Fries£4.49
Cheesy Fries£3.99
Chilli Cheese Fries£4.99

Kids Menu

Name & DetailPrice
Kids Chicken Nuggets£4.99
Kids Popcorn Chicken£4.99
Kids Cheese Burger£4.99
Kids Chicken Burger£4.99

Panini

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Tikka & Cheese Panini£3.99
Pepperoni & Cheese Panini£3.99
Cheese & Tomato Panini£3.99
Veg & Cheese Panini£3.99

Steak Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Wrap£7.99
Mr Chicken Steak Wrap£6.99
Mr Beef Steak Wrap£7.99
Mix Steak Wrap£8.99
Mr Delicious Special Wrap£7.99

Special offers

Name & DetailPrice
Offer 1£12.99
Offer 5£21.99

 

Mr Delicious (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of main courses does this location offer?
A: This location serves burgers, kebabs, wings, pizza, steak dishes, and some European options.
Q2: Can I order just sides or dips?
A: Yes, the menu includes various regular sides such as fries and onion rings, as well as several types of dips.
Q3: Are there any special offers available?
A: There are special offers listed, including meal deals combining burgers, pizza, sides, and drinks.
Q4: Do they offer items suitable for children?
A: Yes, there is a dedicated Kids Menu featuring nuggets, popcorn chicken, and burgers served with juice and fries.
Q5: What options are available for vegetarian customers?
A: The menu includes a Vege Burger and a Vegi Supreme Pizza option.
Q6: What kind of bread products are available?
A: The menu features garlic bread, garlic bread with cheese, and various panini options.
Q7: What fillings are available for the paninis?
A: Paninis come with fillings such as Chicken Tikka & Cheese, Pepperoni & Cheese, Cheese & Tomato, or Vegetable & Cheese.
Q8: Do you sell milkshakes?
A: Yes, there is a section for shakes featuring several indulgent flavours like Oreo and Kinder Bueno combinations.
Q9: What kinds of wraps are offered?
A: The wrap selection includes Donner, Mr Chicken Steak, Mr Beef Steak, Mix Steak, and a Mr Delicious Special Wrap.
Q10: Can I get steak dishes?
A: Yes, the menu lists various steak options including Sirloin Steak and Butterfly Chicken Steak, served with two sides.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How are the prices for standard drinks set?
A: Standard 330ml drinks are generally priced at £1.49, with 1.5L bottles priced at £2.69.
Q2: Is there a specific pricing structure for dips?
A: Most individual dips are listed at a consistent price point of £0.60 per serving.
Q3: Are there any items that include a Buy 1, Get 1 Free promotion?
A: Yes, certain items, like the Spicy Garlic Bread with Cheese and some pizzas, have a Buy 1, Get 1 Free promotion noted.
Q4: How is the pricing for sides like fries?
A: Regular Fries are priced at £2.29, while large fries cost £3.49.
Q5: Do the Kids Menu items include sides and a drink?
A: Yes, items on the Kids Menu are priced to include juice and fries with the main item.
Q6: Can customization affect the final price of an item?
A: Items marked as having customizations may see price changes based on the specific additions selected by the customer.
Q7: How are the prices for the premium steak dishes structured?
A: Steak dishes are priced higher, for example, the Mix Steak is listed at £14.99.
Q8: Does the restaurant offer any fixed-price bundles?
A: Yes, there are special offers listed which package multiple items like pizzas and meals for a single bundled price.
Q9: What is the starting price for a standard pizza?
A: Standard pizzas, such as the Margherita or Pepperoni Pizza, start at £6.99.
Q10: Are the prices for gourmet burgers different from basic burgers?
A: Yes, gourmet beef burgers with additional toppings generally have a higher price point than the basic Mr Cheeseburger.

Popular Items at Mr Delicious

Mr Delicious is a UK-style takeaway that typically focuses on burgers, pizzas, kebabs, fried chicken, and loaded meal deals. The menu is built around hearty portions and comfort-style fast food that works well for quick dinners and late-night takeaway orders. (Menu structure based on UK takeaway listings and similar “Mr Delicious” branches.)

  • The Beef Burger Meal is widely chosen because it offers a simple, filling option with fries and drink included for a complete meal
  • The Chicken Fillet Burger Meal is commonly ordered for a balanced option that feels lighter than mixed kebab or loaded boxes
  • Pizza items such as the Pepperoni Pizza are popular for sharing or for users who want a familiar takeaway choice
  • The Doner Kebab is often selected by customers looking for a more filling grilled meat option with salad and sauces
  • Wraps and loaded meal boxes are frequently chosen for quick, portable takeaway meals that are easy to eat on the go

Budget-Friendly Choices at Mr Delicious

The menu generally includes affordable burger meals, basic kebabs, and simple pizza options that make it easy to order without overspending.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBurger + fries + drink combosChicken Fillet Burger Meal
Light mealsSimple burgers or wrapsBeef Burger
Saver dealsBasic kebab or chips combosDoner & Chips
Everyday picksFilling but affordable mealsSmall Pepperoni Pizza
  • Choosing a Beef Burger Meal instead of a loaded box keeps the order more affordable while still filling
  • Simple kebab and chips combinations are often the best everyday budget option
  • Standard burger meals are usually the easiest and fastest choice for quick takeaway ordering

What to Order at Mr Delicious Based on Your Needs

Mr Delicious is designed for mixed fast-food cravings, so the best choice depends on whether you want burgers, kebabs, or pizza.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Fillet Burger Meal provides a balanced portion with fries and drink
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken burgers or wings are commonly chosen for a lighter fast-food option
  • For beef lovers: The Beef Burger Meal is often preferred for a classic and filling option
  • For pizza lovers: A Pepperoni Pizza works well for sharing or a simple meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Basic burgers or doner & chips help keep spending low
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps and burger meals are easier to carry and eat on the move
  • If you prefer a richer flavour, loaded burgers or doner-based meals may feel more satisfying

What to Know Before Ordering from Mr Delicious

Portions are usually generous, especially in meal deals and combo boxes, making it suitable for filling takeaway meals.

  • Most meals come with fries and a drink as standard
  • Loaded boxes and kebab meals can be heavier than expected
  • Extra toppings, cheese, and sauces can increase the total cost quickly
  • Pizza sizes are often better for sharing than individual meals
  • Availability of items may vary depending on the branch location

Is Mr Delicious Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Mr Delicious menus usually include vegetarian options like cheese pizzas, chips, and basic veggie burgers, but vegan choices are limited. Halal availability depends on the specific branch and should be confirmed directly with the restaurant.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianLimited but available (pizza, sides, veg burger)
VeganVery limited options

Alternatives to Mr Delicious

If you’re looking for similar UK takeaway options with burgers, kebabs, pizza, and fried chicken, these are common alternatives.

  • KFC is widely chosen for fried chicken meal deals and combo boxes
  • German Doner Kebab is popular for modern kebab wraps and box meals
  • Domino’s Pizza is a strong option for pizza-focused takeaway and delivery meals

Related Restaurants