Stone Bake Pizza

Partially Halal

featured image of stone baked pizza menu menupsotuk

Category

Gourmet Burgers (NEW)

Name & DetailPrice
Gourmet Burger£6.50
Gourmet Cheese Burger£6.70
Smoked Cheese Gourmet Burger£6.80
Bacon, Cheese Gourmet Burger£7.00

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full king chef menu prices now!

Special Offers

Name & DetailPrice
Offer 1£21.50
Offer 2£24.50
Offer 3£18.50
Offer 4£9.00
Offer 5£21.50
Offer 6£25.00
Offer 7£23.00
Offer 8£19.00

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full Yumeijin menu prices now!

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Pizzafrom £7.90
Pisa Pizzasfrom £8.10
Smarties Pizzafrom £8.00
Al Funghi Pizzafrom £8.30
Prosciutto Pizzafrom £8.60
Salami Pizzafrom £8.60
Pepperoni Pizzafrom £8.60
Pollo Pizzafrom £8.60
Doner Pizzafrom £8.60
Prosciutto Funghi Pizzafrom £8.70
Hawaiian Pizzafrom £8.70
Bolognese Pizzafrom £8.70
Mexican Pizzafrom £8.70
Neptune Pizzafrom £8.70
Polo Funghi Pizzafrom £8.70
Pollo Tikka Pizzafrom £8.70
Tandoori Chicken Pizzafrom £8.70
BBQ Chicken Pizzafrom £8.70
BBQ Pizzafrom £8.90
Tropicano Pizzafrom £8.90
4 Staggioni Pizzafrom £8.90
Kiev Pizzafrom £8.90
Seafood Special Pizzafrom £8.90
Spicy Beef Pizzafrom £8.90
Pollo Supreme Pizzafrom £8.90
Spicy Chicken Pizzafrom £8.90
Toscana Pizzafrom £8.90
Hot Shot Pizzafrom £8.90
Al Capone Pizzafrom £8.90
Meat Feast Pizzafrom £8.90
Four Cheese Pizzafrom £8.90
Vegetarian Pizzafrom £8.90
Bacon Pizza (New)from £8.90
Explosive Pizzafrom £8.90
House Special Pizzafrom £9.40

Calzones

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Calzone (New)from £8.00
Meat Feast Calzonefrom £9.40
Kiev Calzonefrom £9.40
Doner Calzonefrom £9.40

Garlic Bread

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Breadfrom £6.30
Garlic Bread with Tomatofrom £6.50
Garlic Bread with Mushroomfrom £6.60
Garlic Bread with Cheesefrom £7.60
Spicy Tomato Garlic Breadfrom £7.10

Kebabs

All served with salad & sauce in a pitta bread

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Kebabfrom £8.00
Chicken Kebabfrom £8.40
Shish Kebabfrom £8.40
Kofte Kebabfrom £8.40
Mix Kebab – Large£11.00
House Special Kebab – Large£16.00
Doner Meat & Chipsfrom £8.00
Tray of Doner Meatfrom £6.00

Wraps

All served with salad, sauce & chips

Name & DetailPrice
Cheese Chips Wrap£4.50
Doner Wrap£7.40
Chicken Fajita Wrap£7.70
Chicken Wrap£7.70
Kofte Wrap£7.70

Burgers

All served with optional salad and sauce.

Name & DetailPrice
Bacon Burger (New)from £4.50
Beef Burgerfrom £3.80
Cheese Burgerfrom £3.90
Chilli Burgerfrom £3.90
Garlic Burgerfrom £3.90
Chicken Burgerfrom £3.90
Veggie Burgerfrom £3.90
Doner Burgerfrom £3.90
Hawaiian Burgerfrom £4.00
Bolognese Burgerfrom £4.10
Mushroom Burgerfrom £4.10
Chef's Special Burgerfrom £4.50
TJ's Burgerfrom £4.50
Chicken Fillet Burger£4.50

Fried Chicken

Name & DetailPrice
1 Pcs Chickenfrom £2.90
2 Pcs Chicken with Chips£5.50
3 Pcs Chicken with Chips£6.50
4 Pcs Chicken with Chips£7.50
6 Spicy Wingsfrom £5.50
Chicken Fillet Burger£4.50
Popcorn Chicken with Chips£6.50

Pasta Dish

Name & DetailPrice
Lasagne£6.50
Spaghetti Bolognese£6.50

Jacket Potato

Name & DetailPrice
Jacket Potato with Butter£5.50
Jacket Potato with Cheese£6.00
Jacket Potato with Beans£6.00
Jacket Potato with Cheese Beans£6.30

Omelettes

Name & DetailPrice
Plain Omelette£6.20
Ham & Mushroom Omelette£6.70
Chicken & Mushroom Omelette£6.70
Cheese Omelette£6.70
Pepperoni & Cheese Omelette£6.70

Sundries

Name & DetailPrice
Regular Chips£2.99
Large Chips£3.69
Chips, Chilli & Garlic£2.99
Chips & Cheese£3.99
Large Chips & Cheese£4.99
Chips & Bolognese Sauce£4.99
Chip Butty£3.49
Potato Wedges£4.49
8 Pcs Chicken Nuggets & Chips£6.79
10 Onion Rings£3.99
Garlic Mushrooms£3.99
Side Salad£2.99
Pitta Bread£1.30
Bread Cake£1.30
Tub of Sauce£1.30

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Banoffee Pie£3.99
Chocolate Fudge Cake£3.99

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Cans – Lilt£1.50
Bottles of Water£1.30
Bottles of Drink£3.30
7UP 330ml£1.50
Coca-Cola Original Taste 330ml Can£1.50
Diet Coke 330ml£1.50
Dr Pepper 330ml Can£1.50
Fanta Orange 330ml Can£1.50
Pepsi 330ml£1.50
Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L Bottle£3.30

Kids Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Kids Doner Meat£6.50
Kids 1/4 Beef Burger£6.50
Kids 4 Chicken Nuggets£6.50
Kids 7” Margherita£7.00

Popular Items at Stone Bake Pizza

Stone Bake Pizza is a classic UK takeaway menu featuring pizzas, kebabs, burgers, wraps, fried chicken, and meal deals. Customers usually go for filling combinations that mix pizzas with sides like fries and garlic bread for a complete meal experience.

  • The Margherita Pizza is widely chosen because it offers a simple, familiar taste with cheese and tomato on a stone-baked base (Menu Spot)
  • The Pepperoni Pizza is commonly ordered for its rich, meaty flavour and classic takeaway feel (Menu Spot)
  • The Meat Feast Pizza is often selected by customers who want a heavier, more filling option with multiple meat toppings (Menu Spot)
  • The Doner Kebab is frequently picked for a quick, satisfying meal served with salad and sauce (Menu Spot)
  • The Chicken Fillet Burger is popular for a simple, easy-to-eat option when you want something lighter than pizza or kebabs (Menu Spot)

Budget-Friendly Choices at Stone Bake Pizza

Stone Bake Pizza includes several meal deals and combo offers that help keep costs reasonable while still giving you a full meal in the UK.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costBurger Deal 1
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Chicken Burger
Saver dealsBasic combinationsDoner Wrap with fries
Everyday picksPractical and affordablePizza meal deal with drink
  • Choosing a Doner Wrap instead of a full pizza meal can help reduce your overall spend
  • Burger meal deals are often more affordable for everyday takeaway
  • Pizza offers and combo deals usually provide better value than ordering items separately

What to Order at Stone Bake Pizza Based on Your Needs

Stone Bake Pizza works well for both quick meals and larger sharing orders, with options across pizza, kebab, and burger styles.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Burger Meal provides a simple portion that is easy to finish
  • For pizza lovers: The Pepperoni Pizza is commonly chosen for its familiar and satisfying flavour
  • For kebab lovers: The Doner Kebab is a popular choice for a filling and quick meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Wraps and burger deals help manage overall spending
  • For quick takeaway: Burgers and wraps are easier to carry and eat on the go
  • If you prefer something more filling, kebab and pizza combo meals are often selected for bigger appetites

What to Know Before Ordering from Stone Bake Pizza

Stone Bake Pizza offers large portion meals and combo deals, so it’s useful to understand what you’re getting before ordering.

  • Meal deals often include pizza, fries, drinks, and sides in one order
  • Portion sizes can be large, especially in combo and family deals
  • Pizza and kebab combinations are generally more filling than single items
  • Extra toppings, sauces, and sides can quickly increase the total cost
  • Availability of specific deals may vary slightly depending on the branch (Menu Spot)

Is Stone Bake Pizza Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Stone Bake Pizza includes vegetarian pizzas and some meat-free options, while halal availability may vary depending on the UK branch. Customers should confirm directly with the restaurant if halal is required. Vegan options are limited but may include selected vegetable-based pizzas depending on location.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions available, especially in pizzas and sides
VeganLimited but some vegetable-based options may be suitable

Alternatives to Stone Bake Pizza

If you are looking for similar UK takeaway options with pizzas, kebabs, and fast-food meals, several alternatives are commonly chosen.

  • Domino’s Pizza is often preferred for consistent pizza delivery and nationwide availability
  • Papa John’s is a popular option for loaded pizzas and sharing deals
  • Local kebab shops are commonly chosen for similar burger, wrap, and kebab-style meals

Stone Bake Pizza UK – FAQs

  1. What type of food does Stone Bake Pizza serve?
    Stone Bake Pizza specialises in freshly baked stone-oven pizzas, along with sides like garlic bread, pasta, salads, and desserts.
  2. Where are Stone Bake Pizza locations in the UK?
    They operate in selected towns and regions across the UK. Exact locations may vary, so check your local area or delivery apps.
  3. What are the opening hours?
    Opening times differ by location. Most branches open from late morning till late evening. Check your nearest store or delivery app for accurate timings.
  4. Do I need a reservation?
    No, reservations are not required. Most branches work on a walk-in or takeaway basis.
  5. Does Stone Bake Pizza offer vegetarian or vegan options?
    Yes, many branches offer vegetarian pizzas and select vegan options. Availability may vary by location.
  6. Is there a dress code?
    No, Stone Bake Pizza maintains a casual and relaxed atmosphere.
  7. Do they accommodate dietary restrictions?
    They provide allergen and ingredient details on request. For special dietary needs, check the menu or ask staff directly.
  8. Is Stone Bake Pizza family-friendly?
    Yes, families and children are welcome, and many locations offer kid-friendly meal options.
  9. Do they offer takeaway or delivery?
    Yes, they provide takeaway and delivery through platforms like Just Eat, Deliveroo, and Uber Eats depending on the area.
  10. Is this restaurant halal?
    Halal availability varies by branch. Some locations may offer halal-friendly options, but it’s best to confirm with the specific store.

  1. How much does a typical pizza cost at Stone Bake Pizza?
    Prices usually range between £7.00 and £14.00 depending on size, toppings, and branch location.
  2. Are there any meal deals or combos?
    Yes, many branches offer deals such as meal bundles, family specials, and lunchtime offers. Availability varies by store.
  3. Do toppings affect the price?
    Yes, premium toppings or extra add-ons may come with additional charges.
  4. How much do side items cost?
    Sides like garlic bread, fries, or wings typically cost between £2.50 and £6.00 depending on the item.
  5. Do they offer student discounts?
    Student discounts may be available at select locations. It’s best to check with your nearest branch.
  6. Are vegan or gluten-free options priced differently?
    Yes, specialty bases or vegan items may have slightly higher prices.
  7. Is there a delivery fee?
    Delivery charges vary depending on the platform (Just Eat, Deliveroo, Uber Eats) and your location.
  8. Do prices differ by branch?
    Yes, prices may vary based on region and operational costs.
  9. Are dips or sauces charged separately?
    Yes, most dips and sauces range from £0.50 to £1.00 each.
  10. How much does a full meal typically cost?
    A standard meal including pizza, a side, and a drink usually costs between £12.00 and £20.00 depending on selections.

Related Restaurants